Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, Ny with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,7996,711
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,6834,153
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,0685,635
Ze DocaBrazil 6,1243,805
ZhengzhouChina 11,2857,012
ZhijiangChina 12,1337,539
ZagrebCroatia 6,9784,336
ZugspitzeGermany 6,5624,077
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,8474,876
ZahedanIran 10,9036,775
ZanjanIran 9,6065,969
ZacatecasMexico 3,2182,000
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,3116,407
ZinderNiger 8,6975,404
ZhobPakistan 11,0836,887
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,1058,765
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,1078,766
ZamoscPoland 7,0934,408
Zielona GoraPoland 6,5754,086
ZigalovoRussia 9,1245,670
ZiganskRussia 7,6664,764
ZyryankaRussia 7,2144,483
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,0643,768
ZurichSwitzerland 6,4083,982
ZanzibarTanzania 12,6447,857
ZonguldakTurkey 8,2655,136
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,9514,941
ZitomirUkraine 7,4314,618
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,7554,819
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,6744,769
Zion Park, UtahUsa 3,0481,894
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,238769
ZambeziZambia 11,9007,395


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -