Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, Ny with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,6696,630
BustAfghanistan 10,8566,746
BatnaAlgeria 6,9524,320
BecharAlgeria 6,5704,082
BejaiaAlgeria 6,7994,225
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,6634,140
BiskraAlgeria 6,9704,331
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,4894,654
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,8537,366
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,9807,444
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,9857,447
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,9277,412
ByrdAntarctica 13,9408,663
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,2345,738
BarilocheArgentina 9,3935,837
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,8575,504
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,9119,887
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,1679,425
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,64810,345
BrestBelarus 7,0254,366
BrusselsBelgium 5,9583,702
Belize CityBelize 3,0161,874
BeninBenin 8,7195,418
BohiconBenin 8,6315,364
BermudaBermuda 1,6491,025
BageBrazil 8,6205,357
BambuiBrazil 7,7304,803
BarbacenaBrazil 7,9534,942
BarbalhaBrazil 6,8134,234
BarcelosBrazil 5,1203,182
BarraBrazil 6,9704,331
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,3133,923
BarreirasBrazil 6,9854,340
BelémBrazil 5,7493,573
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,8134,855
BelterraBrazil 5,5733,463
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,7264,180
Bom JesusBrazil 8,4535,253
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,1734,457
BrasiliaBrazil 7,2184,485
BrevesBrazil 5,6743,526
BurgasBulgaria 7,9254,925
BurundiBurundi 11,6337,229
BatouriCameroon 9,8336,110
Bagotville, QcCanada 777483
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,3922,108
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,6261,632
Banff, AbCanada 2,9651,842
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 415258
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 1,9271,198
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,7711,722
Bissett, MbCanada 1,6181,005
Blue River, BcCanada 3,2262,005
Bonavista, NfCanada 307191
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,9822,475
Brandon, MbCanada 1,8561,153
Broadview, SkCanada 2,0491,274
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,8381,764
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,8312,381
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,3171,440
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,6722,282
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,3762,098
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,1736,322
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,0606,252
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,9176,163
BeijingChina 10,6756,633
BarranquillaColombia 3,5952,234
Benito SalasColombia 4,4712,778
BogotáColombia 4,2862,663
BrnoCzech Republic 6,8124,233
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8226,725
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7146,658
BaniDominican Republic 2,8481,770
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,8391,764
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,8121,748
BahariyaEgypt 9,1055,658
Beni SuefEgypt 9,1975,715
BiarritzFrance 5,9303,685
BordeauxFrance 5,9193,678
BrestFrance 5,4913,412
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,0186,225
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,0166,224
BitamGabon 9,7806,078
BanjulGambia 6,6554,136
BerlinGermany 6,4153,986
BrockenGermany 6,2923,910
BokeGuinea 6,9864,341
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,8544,259
BudapestHungary 7,0584,386
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,0734,395
BangaloreIndia 13,2898,258
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,8758,000
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,7707,935
BikanerIndia 11,5697,189
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,1429,409
BabolsarIran 9,8166,100
Bandar AbbasIran 10,8946,769
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,5865,957
Bandar LengehIran 10,8776,759
BirjandIran 10,4966,522
BushehrIran 10,4316,482
BaghdadIraq 9,6776,013
BasraIraq 10,1166,286
BelmulletIreland 4,9163,055
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,0863,160
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,3364,559
BergamoItaly 6,5814,089
BolognaItaly 6,7544,197
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,6404,126
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,3824,587
BrindisiItaly 7,4484,628
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,1725,078
BouakeIvory Coast 8,0114,978
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,6515,997
BeirutLebanon 9,1005,655
BenghaziLibya 8,2155,105
BirzaiLithuania 6,8154,235
BitolaMacedonia 7,6454,751
BlantyreMalawi 13,0198,090
BvumbweMalawi 13,0448,105
BintuluMalaysia 14,7549,168
BamakoMali 7,4054,602
Bko-SMali 7,4184,610
BougounMali 7,5384,684
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,2253,868
BaitagMongolia 10,0356,236
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,6716,010
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,7756,074
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,9726,197
BayandelgerMongolia 10,0866,267
BayankhongorMongolia 10,0906,270
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,8626,128
BulganMongolia 9,7946,086
BhamawMyanmar 12,5047,770
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,8419,222
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,4688,991
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,8039,199
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,3188,898
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,1468,791
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,5102,181
BilmaNiger 8,6475,373
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,3955,217
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,6203,492
BergenNorway 5,5973,478
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,5983,479
BjornoyaNorway 5,6163,490
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,7443,569
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,7273,559
BadinPakistan 11,7427,296
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,3657,063
BalakotPakistan 10,9096,779
BarkhanPakistan 11,2426,986
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,8022,362
BascoPhilippines 12,6677,871
BialystokPoland 6,9324,308
BejaPortugal 5,7513,574
BragancaPortugal 5,6383,504
BistritaRomania 7,4114,605
BucharestRomania 7,6924,780
BajkitRussia 8,3515,190
BarabinskRussia 8,8335,489
BarnaulRussia 9,1305,673
BerezovoRussia 7,6704,766
BiserRussia 8,0254,987
BlagovescenskRussia 9,3475,808
BogdarinRussia 9,1155,664
BogucanyRussia 8,7205,419
BomnakRussia 8,8505,499
BorRussia 8,3215,171
BorzjaRussia 9,5265,920
BratskRussia 8,9625,569
BelgradeSerbia 7,3284,554
BoSierra Leone 7,4574,634
BontheSierra Leone 7,4314,618
BratislavaSlovakia 6,9014,288
BerberaSomalia 11,7107,277
BusanSouth Korea 10,9056,777
BadajozSpain 5,7833,594
BarcelonaSpain 6,3073,919
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,8383,628
BabanusaSudan 10,3696,444
BaselSwitzerland 6,3353,936
BernSwitzerland 6,3643,955
BangkokThailand 13,6928,508
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,6718,495
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,2958,261
BizerteTunisia 7,1094,418
BalikesirTurkey 8,1685,076
BursaTurkey 8,1975,093
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,1676,318
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,0783,156
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,1403,194
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,1393,193
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,5003,418
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,5623,456
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,6713,524
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,6242,252
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,3281,447
Baltimore, MdUsa 445277
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,1423,195
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,1423,195
Batesville, MsUsa 1,473915
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,8461,147
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,8661,160
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 661411
Bedford, MaUsa 560348
Beeville, TxUsa 2,4301,510
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,179733
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,7442,327
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,6443,507
Bethlehem, NhUsa 467290
Bettles, AkUsa 4,9923,102
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,7582,957
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 635394
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,4521,524
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 170106
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,323822
Bishop, CaUsa 3,4782,161
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,8551,153
Blacksburg, VaUsa 695432
Blackville, ScUsa 1,130702
Blaine, WaUsa 3,4862,166
Blakely, GaUsa 1,495929
Block Island, RiUsa 457284
Boerne, TxUsa 2,3851,482
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,0891,920
Booneville, MsUsa 1,330827
Boonton, NjUsa 365227
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 548341
Bowler, WiUsa 929577
Bowling Green, KyUsa 982610
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,206750
Brenham, TxUsa 2,1971,365
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 432269
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,481921
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 843524
Brockport W, NyUsa 2515
Brodhead, WiUsa 955594
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,8531,152
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,6431,021
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,6201,628
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,362847
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,2632,028
Buckhannon, WvUsa 506315
Bucyrus, OhUsa 508316
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8855
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,8631,157
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 737458
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,141709
Burlington, VtUsa 392244
Burns, OregonUsa 3,3112,058
BajsunUzbekistan 10,3046,403
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,8792,411
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,7632,338
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,8137,962
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,8227,968


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -