Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, Ny with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,9246,788
UaupesBrazil 4,8953,042
UbatubaBrazil 8,1195,045
UberabaBrazil 7,6244,737
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,7721,722
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,2426,365
UpernavikGreenland 3,4882,167
UummannaqGreenland 3,3752,097
UdineItaly 6,7874,218
Ustica IslandItaly 7,2534,507
UenoJapan 10,7006,649
UnzendakeJapan 11,1156,907
UrakawaJapan 9,7076,032
UshibukaJapan 11,1796,946
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,3776,449
UwajimaJapan 10,9866,827
UkmergeLithuania 6,8754,272
UtenaLithuania 6,9004,288
UlaangomMongolia 9,6355,987
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,8836,141
UlgiiMongolia 9,7086,033
UliastaiMongolia 9,8976,150
UmnugoviMongolia 9,7186,039
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,9266,168
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,6006,587
UfaRussia 8,2815,146
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,5324,059
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,4455,869
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,5654,701
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,2625,756
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,1984,473
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,6104,729
Ust-MajaRussia 8,1425,060
Ust-OlojRussia 6,8964,285
Umm BeninSudan 10,6936,645
UmeňSweden 6,1523,823
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,5208,401
Udon ThaniThailand 13,2888,258
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,2578,238
UrfaTurkey 9,0255,609
UsakTurkey 8,3325,178
Uman’Ukraine 7,6194,735
UzgorodUkraine 7,1784,460
Uniontown, PaUsa 396246
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 499310
Urbana, IlUsa 926576
Urbana, OhUsa 606377


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -