Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, Ny with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,5006,525
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,2064,478
HuamboAngola 11,2506,991
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,36710,171
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,38610,182
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,40110,192
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,4229,583
Horta, FaialAzores 4,0992,547
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,3572,707
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,141709
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,147713
Hamilton, OnCanada 184114
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,7031,058
Harrow, OnCanada 445277
Hay River, NtCanada 3,1971,987
Hope, BcCanada 3,3912,107
HaikouChina 12,9508,047
HailarChina 9,6065,969
HamiChina 10,4196,475
HetanChina 10,8096,717
HavanaCuba 2,2811,417
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,8221,754
HigueyDominican Republic 2,8531,773
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,7691,721
HelwanEgypt 9,1515,686
HurguadaEgypt 9,5285,921
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,9263,061
HelsinkiFinland 6,5564,074
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,5634,078
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,3705,822
HamburgGermany 6,1593,827
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,1583,827
HannoverGermany 6,2013,853
HelgolandGermany 6,0083,733
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,5414,065
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,3135,166
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,0151,874
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,5204,673
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,6364,745
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,4872,788
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,8537,987
HaifaIsrael 9,1515,687
HaboroJapan 9,5335,924
HachijojimaJapan 10,7226,663
HachinoheJapan 9,9186,163
HagiJapan 10,9036,775
HakodateJapan 9,8206,102
HamadaJapan 10,8316,730
HamamatsuJapan 10,6426,613
HikoneJapan 10,6456,615
HimejiJapan 10,7476,679
HiradoJapan 11,0726,880
HirooJapan 9,6736,011
HiroshimaJapan 10,8696,754
HitaJapan 11,0326,856
HitoyoshiJapan 11,1526,930
HunLibya 8,1155,043
HomboriMali 7,7214,798
HomalinMyanmar 12,4187,716
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,3418,290
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,4448,975
HighbankNew Zealand 14,5779,058
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,5929,068
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,9219,272
HororataNew Zealand 14,5589,046
HyderabadPakistan 11,6467,237
HuanucoPeru 5,8933,662
HelPoland 6,6024,103
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,3315,798
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,0525,004
HatangaRussia 7,2174,485
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,2404,499
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,8226,104
HailSaudi Arabia 10,0216,227
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,9854,341
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,3248,280
HaejuSouth Korea 10,6896,642
HyesanSouth Korea 10,2686,381
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,1388,786
HalaibSudan 10,1346,297
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,6306,606
HudeibaSudan 10,3266,416
HaparandaSweden 6,2023,854
HarnosandSweden 6,1113,798
HamaSyria 9,0725,637
HassakahSyria 9,1945,713
Hua HinThailand 13,8178,586
HakkariTurkey 9,2745,763
Hull, EnglandUk 5,5383,442
HersonUkraine 7,9094,915
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,3924,593
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,2911,424
Hanover, NhUsa 467290
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,112691
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 330205
Hart, MiUsa 678422
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 429267
Hartington, NeUsa 1,594991
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,308813
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,0501,274
Hays, KsUsa 1,8411,144
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,7882,354
Hebron, NeUsa 1,7221,070
Helena, MtUsa 2,7121,685
Hemlock, NyUsa 3019
Henderson, NcUsa 792492
Hendersonville, NcUsa 977607
Hermit, CoUsa 2,5291,571
Hernando, MsUsa 1,407874
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,436892
Highmore, SdUsa 1,7131,064
Hightstown, NjUsa 411256
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,054655
Hillsdale, MiUsa 613381
Holly, CoUsa 2,1251,320
Homer, AkUsa 5,1343,191
Hoopeston, IlUsa 879546
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,087675
Horton, KsUsa 1,535954
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,0501,274
Hot Springs, VaUsa 602374
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 580361
Houma, LaUsa 1,8991,180
Houston, TexasUsa 2,1441,332
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 669416
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,226762
Huron, SdUsa 1,6521,027
HanoiVietnam 12,8737,999
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,0028,701
HarareZimbabwe 12,8687,997


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -