Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, Ny with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,6976,647
ChlefAlgeria 6,5524,071
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,9404,313
CeresArgentina 8,2745,142
ChamicalArgentina 8,2535,129
ChepesArgentina 8,3555,192
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,9366,174
ConcordiaArgentina 8,5145,291
CórdobaArgentina 8,3905,213
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,3995,219
CorrientesArgentina 8,0815,022
CairnsAustralia 15,0009,321
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,9409,905
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,74011,024
CedunaAustralia 17,01810,575
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,6569,729
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,6899,749
Cobar MoAustralia 16,0079,947
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,9529,291
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,3479,537
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,17310,672
ChittagongBangladesh 12,6577,865
CharnocksBarbados 3,7692,342
CotonouBenin 8,7195,418
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,0364,993
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,2045,098
CabroboBrazil 6,9264,304
CaceresBrazil 6,8884,280
CaetiteBrazil 7,2904,530
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,0044,353
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,4514,630
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,9054,912
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,0244,986
Campos SalesBrazil 6,7224,177
CanavieirasBrazil 7,6354,745
CaparaoBrazil 7,9664,950
CapinopolisBrazil 7,4484,628
CaratingaBrazil 7,8824,898
CaravelasBrazil 7,8214,860
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,2384,498
CarolinaBrazil 6,3853,968
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,0635,011
CataguasesBrazil 8,0154,981
CatalaoBrazil 7,4624,637
CatanduvaBrazil 7,7244,800
CaxiasBrazil 6,3533,948
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,4805,269
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,8874,280
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,0084,976
ChapecoBrazil 8,2195,107
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,5174,050
CipoBrazil 7,2174,485
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,3923,972
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,7464,813
CordeiroBrazil 8,0945,030
CorrentinaBrazil 7,1274,429
CorumbaBrazil 7,2174,485
CoximBrazil 7,2404,499
CrateusBrazil 6,5314,058
CuiabaBrazil 6,8844,278
CuritibaBrazil 8,1565,068
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,8581,776
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,2912,045
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,6552,271
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,7961,738
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,8901,796
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,0701,286
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,9742,469
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,8662,403
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,0272,503
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,9131,189
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,1131,934
Chapais, QcCanada 772480
Charlo, NbCanada 1,034642
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,199745
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,200746
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,6622,275
Chatham, NbCanada 1,050653
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,3991,491
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,196743
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,528950
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,0701,286
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,8112,368
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,0861,918
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,6671,658
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 670416
Comox, BcCanada 3,6322,257
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,1961,986
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,3711,474
Coronation, AbCanada 2,6921,673
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,9781,851
ChicoChile 9,9916,209
ChillanChile 8,8815,519
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,8965,528
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,8774,895
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,8756,136
Curico-General FreireChile 8,7075,411
ChangchunChina 10,0766,262
ChangduChina 11,7407,296
ChangshaChina 12,0077,461
ChengduChina 11,8057,336
ChongqingChina 11,9297,413
Camilo DazaColombia 3,9442,451
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,9384,311
CamagueyCuba 2,4151,501
CasablancaCuba 2,2601,404
ChebCzech Republic 6,4964,037
CopenhagenDenmark 6,1973,851
CabreraDominican Republic 2,7111,685
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,7711,722
CotuiDominican Republic 2,7631,717
CanarEcuador 5,0803,157
CairoEgypt 9,1355,677
CaenFrance 5,7243,557
ChateaurouxFrance 5,9823,717
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,9313,064
CocobeachGabon 9,7106,034
CologneGermany 6,1133,799
ChiosGreece 8,1495,064
CorfuGreece 7,6504,754
ConakryGuinea 7,1864,465
CatacamasHonduras 3,2352,010
CholutecaHonduras 3,4362,135
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,3808,315
CherrapunjiIndia 12,3367,666
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,3367,666
ChahbaharIran 11,2957,019
ClaremorrisIreland 4,9963,104
ClonesIreland 5,0933,165
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,0163,117
CorkIreland 5,0863,161
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,0883,162
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,9294,306
CameriItaly 6,5204,052
CampobassoItaly 7,1664,453
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,9314,307
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,9704,331
Cape FrascaItaly 6,8554,260
Cape MeleItaly 6,5794,088
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,3104,543
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,4684,641
CerviaItaly 6,8394,250
CiampinoItaly 7,0114,356
Cimone MountainItaly 6,7354,185
Cisa PassItaly 6,6674,143
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,9454,316
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,6874,155
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,5264,677
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,5024,662
ChibaJapan 10,4626,501
ChichibuJapan 10,4646,503
ChichijimaJapan 11,2106,966
ChoshiJapan 10,4186,474
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,1005,655
ChilekaMalawi 13,0198,090
ChitedzeMalawi 12,7867,946
ChitipaMalawi 12,4387,729
ChihuahuaMexico 3,0011,865
ComitanMexico 3,2862,042
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,5007,768
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,8046,092
ChoirMongolia 10,0396,238
CasablancaMorocco 6,0193,740
ChindeMozambique 13,3498,295
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,5868,442
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,0208,712
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,0718,744
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,7499,165
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,5099,016
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,5099,016
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,5129,018
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,3868,940
CondegaNicaragua 3,4122,121
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,1248,777
ChejuNorth Korea 11,1466,926
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,6486,617
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,8196,723
ChhorPakistan 11,6897,264
ChitralPakistan 10,7076,653
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,9904,965
ConcepcionParaguay 7,6854,775
CajamarcaPeru 5,5883,473
ChachapoyasPeru 5,4843,408
ChiclayoPeru 5,5533,451
ChimbotePeru 5,8113,611
CuzcoPeru 6,3263,931
CzestochowaPoland 6,8514,257
CoimbraPortugal 5,5953,477
CalafatRomania 7,5384,684
CeahlauRomania 7,5034,663
ClujRomania 7,3814,587
ConstantaRomania 7,8674,889
CraiovaRomania 7,5724,706
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,5794,088
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,3774,584
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,7124,171
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,0413,754
Cape UelenRussia 5,7953,601
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,3355,801
CaraRussia 8,7955,465
Cerdyn’Russia 7,7774,833
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,4944,035
ChitaRussia 9,3845,831
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,3755,826
CokurdahRussia 6,8544,259
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,7035,408
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,9678,058
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,2616,376
CaceresSpain 5,7883,597
CadizSpain 5,9533,699
Ciudad RealSpain 5,9963,726
CordobaSpain 5,9903,722
ColomboSri Lanka 14,0098,705
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,4638,366
ChanthaburiThailand 13,8198,587
Chiang MaiThailand 13,1258,156
Chiang RaiThailand 12,9978,076
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,7348,535
ChumphonThailand 14,0458,728
CanakkaleTurkey 8,0344,992
CorumTurkey 8,5225,296
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,0786,263
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,3286,418
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,4353,377
CernovcyUkraine 7,4064,602
ChernigovUkraine 7,4744,645
CarrascoUruguay 8,9425,557
ColoniaUruguay 8,8595,505
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,0761,911
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,190740
Cambridge, MdUsa 479297
Camden, ScUsa 1,054655
Canton, NyUsa 299186
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,567974
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 892554
Caribou, MeUsa 865538
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,106687
Casper, WyUsa 2,3301,448
Centralia, WaUsa 3,5372,198
Chambersburg, PaUsa 354220
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 800497
Charles City, IaUsa 1,244773
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,159720
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,155718
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 623387
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 922573
Charlottesville, VaUsa 558347
Chaska, MnUsa 1,287800
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,108689
Chazy, NyUsa 428266
Chelsea, VtUsa 432268
Cheraw, ScUsa 956594
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,0831,294
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,2401,392
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 840522
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 847526
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,6622,276
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 428266
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,2321,387
Cincinnati, KyUsa 740460
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 723449
Circleville, OhUsa 589366
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,448900
Clark, SdUsa 1,6341,015
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,537955
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,045649
Clayton, NmUsa 2,2901,423
Cleveland, OhioUsa 394245
Clinton, IaUsa 1,017632
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,9303,685
Coldwater, MiUsa 613381
College Park, MdUsa 464288
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,3101,436
Columbia, MoUsa 1,310814
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,062660
Columbus, GaUsa 811504
Columbus, InUsa 835519
Columbus, KsUsa 1,6201,007
Columbus, OhioUsa 555345
Conception, MoUsa 1,480920
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,7111,063
Conway, ArUsa 1,528950
Conway, ScUsa 1,020634
Cooperstown, NyUsa 217135
Corning, ArUsa 1,388862
Cornwall, VtUsa 389242
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,4651,532
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,0521,275
Cortland, NyUsa 13181
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,6122,245
Covington, LaUsa 1,7321,076
Covington, TnUsa 1,318819
Crete, NeUsa 1,6101,000
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,3711,473
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,5495,934
CimbajUzbekistan 9,5495,934
CaracasVenezuela 3,7742,345
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,1252,563
CoroVenezuela 3,6082,242
ChipataZambia 12,6697,873
ChomaZambia 12,4617,743
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,1508,172


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -