Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, Ny with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,4376,486
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,4556,497
MilianaAlgeria 6,6144,110
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,1416,923
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,2659,486
Malarg EArgentina 8,7805,456
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,4245,856
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,2385,740
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,5775,330
MendozaArgentina 8,4985,281
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,4945,278
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,4125,227
Mackay MoAustralia 15,0529,354
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,8089,823
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,09210,621
MeekatharraAustralia 17,66810,979
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,40510,194
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,40010,191
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,46210,230
Mount GambierAustralia 16,73710,400
Mount IsaAustralia 15,7659,797
MuharraqBahrain 10,6676,629
MinskBelarus 7,1124,419
MogilevBelarus 7,2354,496
MaunBotswana 12,3917,700
MacapaBrazil 5,4743,402
MacauBrazil 6,7634,203
MaceioBrazil 7,2444,502
MachadoBrazil 7,9024,910
ManausBrazil 5,4393,380
MarabaBrazil 6,1063,794
MaringaBrazil 7,8524,880
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,5443,445
Monte AzulBrazil 7,3854,589
Monte SantoBrazil 7,1114,419
MonteiroBrazil 6,9964,348
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,4944,657
Morada NovaBrazil 6,6554,136
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,0844,402
MamfeCameroon 9,3265,795
MarouaCameroon 9,3705,822
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,8391,764
Maniwaki, QcCanada 378235
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,5921,611
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,2752,656
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,8672,403
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,6171,626
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,5642,215
Moncton, NbCanada 1,078670
Mont Joli, QcCanada 951591
Montreal, QuebecCanada 431268
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 407253
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,2561,402
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 936581
Morden, MbCanada 1,7041,059
Muskoka, OnCanada 244151
MoundouChad 9,6586,002
MatecanaColombia 4,2632,649
MoroniComoros 13,3858,318
MosnovCzech Republic 6,8644,265
MarstalDenmark 6,1273,807
Melville HallDominica 3,4392,137
MichesDominican Republic 2,8031,742
MocaDominican Republic 2,7231,692
MoncionDominican Republic 2,7051,681
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,6441,643
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,8031,742
MilagroEcuador 5,0333,128
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,7565,441
MinyaEgypt 9,2515,749
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,4335,862
MassawaEritrea 10,8806,761
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,8783,031
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,3383,938
MarseilleFrance 6,4063,981
MontpellierFrance 6,3123,922
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,9713,089
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,4075,845
MakokouGabon 10,0086,219
MayumbaGabon 10,1316,295
MitzicGabon 9,8836,141
MkamboGabon 10,0606,251
MoandaGabon 10,2006,338
MouilaGabon 10,0436,241
MagdeburgGermany 6,3333,935
MunichGermany 6,5604,077
MünsterGermany 6,1023,792
MethoniGreece 7,9684,952
MilosGreece 8,1615,071
MitiliniGreece 8,1265,050
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,1205,046
MacentaGuinea 7,5944,719
MamouGuinea 7,2474,504
Midway IslandHawaii 8,6285,362
MiskolcHungary 7,1234,426
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,1918,197
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,6187,220
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,4887,760
MusulipatnamIndia 13,0748,124
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,5689,053
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,3618,924
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,8119,204
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,6789,121
MashhadIran 10,1876,331
Malin HeadIreland 5,0503,138
M. CalamitaItaly 6,8044,228
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,3924,594
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,4524,631
MilanItaly 6,5664,080
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,5184,050
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,8784,274
ManIvory Coast 7,8404,872
MaebashiJapan 10,4236,477
MaizuruJapan 10,6616,625
MakurazakiJapan 11,2677,001
MatsueJapan 10,7396,674
MatsumotoJapan 10,4826,513
MatsuyamaJapan 10,9156,783
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,7987,331
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,8496,742
MishimaJapan 10,5576,560
MitoJapan 10,3706,444
MiyakejimaJapan 10,6346,608
MiyakoJapan 9,9876,206
MiyakojimaJapan 12,1067,523
MiyakonojoJapan 11,1926,955
MiyazakiJapan 11,1596,935
MombetsuJapan 9,4725,886
MoriokaJapan 10,0146,223
MuroranJapan 9,7626,066
MurotomisakiJapan 10,9276,790
MutsuJapan 9,8556,124
Ma’AnJordan 9,4195,853
MafraqJordan 9,2675,759
MombasaKenya 12,5027,769
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,5818,440
MaseruLesotho 13,3518,296
MonroviaLiberia 7,7014,785
MisratahLibya 7,8234,862
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,9328,658
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,9228,651
MananjaryMadagascar 14,4959,007
MorondavaMadagascar 14,1048,764
MakhangaMalawi 13,0948,137
MangochiMalawi 12,9508,047
MwmosaMalawi 13,0988,139
MzimbaMalawi 12,6307,848
MzuzuMalawi 12,6297,848
MalaccaMalaysia 14,9699,302
MersingMalaysia 14,9469,288
MiriMalaysia 14,6109,079
MaleMaldives 14,0128,707
MenakaMali 7,9984,970
MoptiMali 7,5844,713
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,1266,914
MazatlanMexico 3,4412,138
MeridaMexico 2,7051,681
Mexico CityMexico 3,3162,061
MonterreyMexico 2,8251,755
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,4052,116
MaantyMongolia 9,9496,182
MandalgoviMongolia 10,1246,291
MatadMongolia 9,8916,147
MurenMongolia 9,7006,027
MarrakechMorocco 6,1073,795
MeknesMorocco 6,1683,833
MideltMorocco 6,3023,916
MaputoMozambique 13,5358,411
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,4258,342
MandalayMyanmar 12,7487,922
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,8738,000
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,8278,592
MindatMyanmar 12,7927,949
MonywaMyanmar 12,7267,908
MyeikMyanmar 13,8278,592
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,3837,695
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,0413,754
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,8069,201
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,1928,819
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,9878,692
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,9049,262
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,9528,670
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,1148,771
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,3928,943
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,3628,925
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,3708,930
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,7029,136
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,5049,013
ManaguaNicaragua 3,5412,201
MasatepeNicaragua 3,5642,215
MagariaNiger 8,7485,436
Maine SoroaNiger 8,9795,579
MaradiNiger 8,5675,324
MaiduguriNigeria 9,1715,699
MakurdiNigeria 9,1135,663
MinnaNigeria 8,8105,474
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,0126,843
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,7723,587
MajisOman 11,1676,940
MasirahOman 11,6487,238
Muscat  Oman 11,3387,046
MultanPakistan 11,2747,006
MurreePakistan 10,9586,810
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,0268,716
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,4504,629
MoyobambaPeru 5,4653,396
MactanPhilippines 13,6808,501
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,3238,279
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,5093,423
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,2786,387
MagadanRussia 7,7714,829
MahackalaRussia 8,9935,588
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,6114,108
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,6114,108
MarkovoRussia 6,6624,140
MinusinskRussia 9,2005,717
MogocaRussia 9,1175,666
MoscowRussia 7,4524,631
MurmanskRussia 6,3343,936
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,1436,303
MatamSenegal 6,7624,202
MogadishuSomalia 12,4457,733
MadridSpain 5,9433,693
Madrid (b)Spain 5,9373,689
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,5454,067
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,0843,780
MelillaSpain 6,2833,904
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,2983,914
MalakalSudan 10,8046,714
MbabaneSwaziland 13,4488,357
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,3523,947
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,0618,116
Mae SariangThailand 13,1858,193
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,3528,297
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,3788,313
MalatyaTurkey 8,8785,517
MersinTurkey 8,8055,472
MuglaTurkey 8,3795,207
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,4273,372
ManstonUk 5,7413,568
MeloUruguay 8,7255,422
MercedesUruguay 8,7235,420
MontevideoUruguay 8,9395,555
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,271790
Madison, FlUsa 1,427887
Madison, InUsa 766476
Madison, NeUsa 1,585985
Madison, WisconsinUsa 946588
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,6801,044
Manitowoc, WiUsa 811504
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,227762
Marengo, IlUsa 936582
Marion, InUsa 727452
Marion, NcUsa 874543
Marquette, MichiganUsa 866538
Marshall, TxUsa 1,8741,164
Martinsburg, WvUsa 459285
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,2603,268
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 520323
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,1041,929
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,073667
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,080671
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,7601,094
Medford, WiUsa 1,035643
Mellette, SdUsa 1,7131,064
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,389863
Mena, ArUsa 1,6701,038
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,542959
Mexia, TxUsa 2,0851,295
Mexico, MoUsa 1,284798
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,9471,210
Midland, TxUsa 2,4801,541
Milan, MnUsa 1,477918
Milbank, SdUsa 1,527949
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,2441,394
Milford, DeUsa 509317
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,217756
Millen, GaUsa 1,206750
Millport, OhUsa 362225
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 545339
Milwaukee, WiUsa 831517
Minden, NeUsa 1,7721,101
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,257781
Minonk, IlUsa 970603
Missoula, MtUsa 2,8671,782
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,6691,037
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,072666
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,124699
Monroe, NcUsa 936582
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,477918
Montgomery AlUsa 1,425886
Montrose, CoUsa 2,6101,622
Moorestown, NjUsa 411256
Morehead City, NcUsa 904562
Morganton, NcUsa 874543
Moro, OrUsa 3,4282,130
Morris, MnUsa 1,484922
Morrison, IlUsa 1,018633
Mount Airy, NcUsa 737458
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 433269
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,167725
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 599372
Mount Washington, NhUsa 528328
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,112691
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,101684
Muskegon, MiUsa 696433
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,7221,070
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,7612,337
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,6652,277
MaracayVenezuela 3,7812,350
MaturinVenezuela 3,9672,465
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,7602,337
MeridaVenezuela 3,8902,417
MagoyeZambia 12,4447,733
MansaZambia 12,1867,572
MbalaZambia 12,2187,592
MfuweZambia 12,5967,827
MisamfuZambia 12,3057,646
MonguZambia 12,0297,475
MpikaZambia 12,4547,739
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,6757,877
Mt MakuluZambia 12,4647,745
MumbwaZambia 12,3427,670
MwinilungaZambia 11,8757,380
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,9998,078


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -