Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, Ny with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,8136,719
TiranaAlbania 7,5224,674
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,7594,821
TebessaAlgeria 7,1064,416
TimimounAlgeria 6,9124,296
TindoufAlgeria 6,3473,944
TouggourtAlgeria 7,1084,417
TrelewArgentina 9,6776,014
TucumanArgentina 7,8824,898
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0639,982
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,0639,981
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,7389,158
TibooburraAustralia 16,19110,061
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1059,386
TshaneBotswana 12,5527,800
TaguatingaBrazil 6,9424,314
TarauacaBrazil 5,7453,570
TauaBrazil 6,6244,116
TefeBrazil 5,3303,312
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,7194,797
TeresinaBrazil 6,4033,979
TiriosBrazil 5,0303,126
TorresBrazil 8,5465,311
TracuateuaBrazil 5,7923,599
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,5864,714
TriunfoBrazil 6,9314,307
TucuruiBrazil 5,9153,675
TuriacuBrazil 5,9363,689
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,0711,908
Terrace, BcCanada 3,8412,387
Teslin, YtCanada 4,0912,542
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,0891,298
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,9691,845
Thompson, MbCanada 2,0161,253
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,074668
Timmins, OnCanada 671417
Tofino, BcCanada 3,7042,301
Toronto, OntarioCanada 15194
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 171106
Trenton, OnCanada 11269
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,489925
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,372852
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,1205,667
TaiyuanChina 10,9786,822
TaoyuanChina 12,1937,577
TengchongChina 12,4187,717
TønderDenmark 6,0283,746
TylstrupDenmark 5,9803,716
TystofteDenmark 6,1523,823
TamayoDominican Republic 2,8151,749
TahrirEgypt 9,0455,620
TantaEgypt 9,0545,626
TallinEstonia 6,6034,103
TartuEstonia 6,7634,203
TampereFinland 6,4394,001
TurkuFinland 6,4263,993
ToulonFrance 6,4744,023
ToulouseFrance 6,1283,808
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,3605,816
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,4006,463
TchibanGabon 10,1176,287
TbilisiGeorgia 8,9805,580
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,1573,826
TamaleGhana 8,2235,110
ThessalonikiGreece 7,7864,838
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,9654,949
TimehriGuyana 4,4942,792
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,3592,087
TelaHonduras 3,1861,980
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,7298,531
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,7298,531
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,8499,849
TabrizIran 9,3655,819
TeheranIran 9,8446,117
Tel AvivIsrael 9,2125,724
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,4144,607
TarvisioItaly 6,7834,215
TermoliItaly 7,1604,450
TorinoItaly 6,4874,031
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,4714,021
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,2574,510
TrevicoItaly 7,2394,499
TrevisoItaly 6,7444,191
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,8454,253
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,4804,027
TabouIvory Coast 8,0805,021
TadotsuJapan 10,8366,734
TakadaJapan 10,3856,453
TakamatsuJapan 10,8226,725
TakayamaJapan 10,5186,536
TanegashimaJapan 11,3017,022
TatenoJapan 10,4166,472
TateyamaJapan 10,5336,545
TokushimaJapan 10,8296,730
TokyoJapan 10,4686,505
TomakomaiJapan 9,7116,034
TottoriJapan 10,6966,647
ToyamaJapan 10,4646,502
ToyookaJapan 10,6716,631
TsuJapan 10,6896,642
TsurugaJapan 10,6136,595
TsuyamaJapan 10,7476,678
TurgayKazakhstan 9,0325,613
TripoliLebanon 9,0685,635
TobrukLibya 8,4895,275
TripoliLibya 7,6604,760
TelsiaiLithuania 6,7004,163
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,3568,921
TolanaroMadagascar 14,6429,099
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,2718,868
ThyoloMalawi 13,0738,124
TawauMalaysia 14,5199,022
TessalitMali 7,5874,715
TimbuktuMali 7,5094,666
TombMali 7,5144,669
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,6994,163
TacubayaMexico 3,3162,061
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,9801,852
TarialanMongolia 9,7096,033
TosontsengelMongolia 9,7946,086
TsetserlegMongolia 9,9446,179
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,2776,386
TangierMorocco 6,0303,747
TarfayaMorocco 5,9393,690
TazaMorocco 6,2663,894
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,8898,010
TaungooMyanmar 13,0918,135
ThandweMyanmar 13,1198,152
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,7498,544
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,7479,164
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,9258,653
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,8619,235
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,1878,816
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,0758,746
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,0028,701
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,9368,660
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,9509,290
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,9668,678
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,0048,702
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,0518,732
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,9098,643
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,1428,788
TemukaNew Zealand 14,6419,098
TimaruNew Zealand 14,6479,102
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,5249,025
TahouaNiger 8,3145,166
TillaberyNiger 8,0585,007
TaejonNorth Korea 10,8206,724
TromsoNorway 5,8133,612
TrondheimNorway 5,7313,561
ThumraitOman 11,6507,240
TacnaPeru 6,8434,253
TarapotoPeru 5,5193,429
TrujilloPeru 5,6953,539
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,5488,419
TorunPoland 6,6844,154
TimisoaraRomania 7,3114,543
TambovRussia 7,8624,886
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,8546,124
TaraRussia 8,5925,339
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,8154,856
TermezRussia 10,4016,463
TernejRussia 9,6465,994
TobolskRussia 8,3225,171
TomskRussia 8,8195,480
Tot’MaRussia 7,3384,560
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,5564,695
TuapseRussia 8,4655,260
TuraRussia 8,0735,017
TurukhanskRussia 7,8424,873
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,4596,500
TortosaSpain 6,2203,865
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,8838,627
TokerSudan 10,5246,540
TartousSyria 9,0385,616
TaipeiTaiwan 12,1877,573
TaboraTanzania 12,0517,488
TakThailand 13,3368,287
TrangThailand 14,3788,935
TabligboTogo 8,6295,362
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,0886,890
TunisTunisia 7,1684,454
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,5255,919
TireeUk 5,0453,135
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,4203,368
TernopilUkraine 7,3114,543
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,8135,476
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,307812
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,0003,107
Talladega, AlUsa 1,339832
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,526949
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,7401,082
Tarboro, NcUsa 803499
Taunton, MaUsa 556345
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,561970
Temple, TxUsa 2,1881,360
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,8871,172
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,533953
Tiffin, OhUsa 506315
Toledo, IaUsa 1,260783
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 531330
Tooele, UtUsa 2,8641,779
Topeka, KsUsa 1,568974
Towanda, PaUsa 181112
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,3311,449
Tuckerton, NjUsa 479298
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,1441,954
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,7341,077
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,399869
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,180734
TashkentUzbekistan 10,0596,251
TumeremoVenezuela 4,2862,664


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -