Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, Ny with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,2003,852
LuandaAngola 10,7516,681
LuenaAngola 11,5127,153
La PlataArgentina 8,9115,538
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,3564,571
La RiojaArgentina 8,1375,057
LaboulayeArgentina 8,7125,414
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,4016,463
Las LomitasArgentina 7,7414,810
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,36710,171
LavertonAustralia 16,41910,203
LearmonthAustralia 17,45210,845
LongreachAustralia 15,6079,698
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,6069,698
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,9369,282
Low HeadAustralia 16,38310,181
LinzAustria 6,7154,173
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,2643,271
LerwickUk 5,2643,271
La PazBolivia 6,7014,164
LavrasBrazil 7,8974,907
LencoisBrazil 7,2074,478
LinharesBrazil 7,9434,936
LondrinaBrazil 7,8764,894
LomBulgaria 7,5694,704
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,3881,484
La Tuque, QcCanada 773480
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,4912,169
Langara, BcCanada 4,1322,568
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,267787
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,7621,716
London, OnCanada 283176
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,8711,784
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,2461,396
Lytton, BcCanada 3,3902,107
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,7463,571
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,1485,063
LanzhouChina 11,2056,963
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,8427,358
Las GaviotasColombia 4,3402,697
LimonCosta Rica 3,7222,313
LarnacaCyprus 8,8975,529
LimassolCyprus 8,8765,515
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1177,529
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4737,130
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,9313,686
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,8671,781
La VegaDominican Republic 2,7431,704
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,8461,768
LuperonDominican Republic 2,6591,652
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,7942,979
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,2453,260
LuxorEgypt 9,5805,953
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,4472,142
Laucala BayFiji 12,4867,759
LappeenrantaFinland 6,6614,139
Le MansFrance 5,8263,621
LilleFrance 5,8903,660
LyonFrance 6,2593,890
LambarnGabon 9,8926,147
LastourvilleGabon 10,1026,278
LibrevilleGabon 9,7376,050
LeipzigGermany 6,4213,990
LindenbergGermany 6,4774,025
LamiaGreece 7,8684,889
LarissaGreece 7,8144,856
LemnosGreece 7,9674,951
LimnosGreece 7,9754,956
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,3552,085
LabeGuinea 7,1584,448
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,7034,787
La CeibaHonduras 3,1681,969
La MesaHonduras 3,2282,006
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,0636,874
LudhianaIndia 11,3597,059
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,4284,616
LatinaItaly 7,0494,381
LatronicoItaly 7,3564,571
LecceItaly 7,4894,654
LodwarKenya 11,6257,224
Luang PrabangLaos 13,0108,084
LiepajaLatvia 6,6064,105
LaukuvaLithuania 6,7234,177
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,1363,813
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,5684,703
LabuanMalaysia 14,4768,996
LuqaMalta 7,5374,684
Le LamentinMartinique 3,5472,204
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,6392,261
LashioMyanmar 12,6567,864
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,5829,062
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,8049,199
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,4088,953
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,6899,128
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,1688,804
LincolnNew Zealand 14,5269,027
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,2258,840
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,2258,840
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,2258,840
LagosNigeria 8,7785,455
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,6833,532
LillehammerNorway 5,8313,623
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,2366,982
La VictoriaParaguay 7,5484,690
LimaPeru 6,1313,810
LegaspiPhilippines 13,3908,321
LisbonPortugal 5,6153,489
LeninbadRussia 10,1886,331
LevsiRussia 8,1105,039
LungiSierra Leone 7,2924,531
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,8694,269
LanzaroteSpain 5,8263,621
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,9263,683
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,4944,036
LuganoSwitzerland 6,5124,047
LatakiaSyria 8,9775,579
LampangThailand 13,1828,192
LoeiThailand 13,2808,252
Lop BuriThailand 13,5738,434
LomeTogo 8,6415,369
LeemingUk 5,4403,380
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,2643,271
London, EnglandUk 5,6313,499
London-GatwickUk 5,6503,511
LynehamUk 5,5223,431
L’VovUkraine 7,1954,471
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,6894,778
LozovajaUkraine 7,9324,929
LubnyUkraine 7,6764,770
LuckUkraine 7,2214,487
LuganskUkraine 8,1085,038
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,098682
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,124699
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,9161,191
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,9971,241
Lake City, FlUsa 1,533953
Lake Placid, NyUsa 323201
Laketown, UtUsa 2,7151,687
Lamar, MoUsa 1,489926
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,2501,398
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,060659
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,5131,562
Langdon, NdUsa 1,6931,052
Laramie, WyUsa 2,3051,432
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,6151,625
Larned, KsUsa 1,8841,171
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,2051,370
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,2782,037
Laurel, MdUsa 461287
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,520945
Lawrence, MaUsa 542337
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,487924
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,412877
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,441896
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,351839
Leitchfield, KyUsa 963598
Lenoir, NcUsa 874543
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,208751
Lewisburg, WvUsa 636395
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,0961,924
Lewiston, MeUsa 625389
Lexington, MoUsa 1,441896
Lexington, VaUsa 612380
Libby, MtUsa 2,9661,843
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,594990
Lincoln, VaUsa 459285
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,6381,018
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,564972
Llano, TxUsa 2,3121,437
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,0971,303
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,6342,258
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,6292,255
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,6482,267
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,6611,654
Louisburg, NcUsa 792492
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 873543
Louisville, MsUsa 1,497930
Loup City, NeUsa 1,7621,095
Lowville, NyUsa 191119
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,3421,455
Luling, TxUsa 2,3201,441
Lusk, WyUsa 2,1711,349
Lynchburg, VaUsa 656408
LivingstoneZambia 12,4307,724
LundaziZambia 12,6267,846
LusakaZambia 12,4727,750
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,4637,745


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -