Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, Ny with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,4026,464
ShkoderAlbania 7,4534,631
SkikdaAlgeria 6,9234,302
SaltaArgentina 7,6604,760
San AntonioArgentina 9,4145,850
San LuisArgentina 8,5715,326
San RafaelArgentina 8,6915,401
Santa RosaArgentina 8,9645,570
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,0004,971
SarmientoArgentina 9,8996,151
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,7109,762
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,7039,758
SalzburgAustria 6,6674,143
SakiAzerbaijan 9,1345,676
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,3715,823
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,2605,754
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,8602,398
SaveBenin 8,5995,343
Santa CruzBolivia 6,9324,307
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,2624,513
SalvadorBrazil 7,4034,600
Santa MariaBrazil 8,4585,256
SantaremBrazil 5,5613,455
SantosBrazil 8,1165,044
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,8574,883
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,1093,796
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,8224,239
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,4305,239
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,2825,147
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,9844,961
Sao LuisBrazil 6,0753,775
Sao MateusBrazil 7,8854,900
São PauloBrazil 8,0605,009
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,8164,857
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,8813,655
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,0664,391
SerrinhaBrazil 7,2454,502
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,7524,817
SobralBrazil 6,4093,983
SoureBrazil 5,6733,525
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,8954,285
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,8735,514
SurubimBrazil 7,0724,394
SadovoBulgaria 7,7944,844
SandanskiBulgaria 7,7314,804
SofiaBulgaria 7,6604,760
SiemreapCambodia 13,7338,534
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,424885
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,6091,621
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 969602
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,0632,525
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,8611,778
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,058658
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,3771,477
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 657408
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,518944
Scott, SkCanada 2,5221,567
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,173729
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,147712
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 541336
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,4012,735
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,371852
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,333829
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,9701,845
Smithers, BcCanada 3,7502,331
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,594990
Summerside, PeCanada 1,151715
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,4041,494
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,4131,499
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,431889
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,6433,507
SalCape Verde 5,9033,668
SantiagoChile 8,5495,312
SewellChile 8,6165,354
ShanghaiChina 11,5227,160
ShantouChina 12,4747,752
ShenyangChina 10,3456,429
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,4172,124
Simon BolivarColombia 3,5722,220
San JoseCosta Rica 3,7422,325
SibenikCroatia 7,1074,417
SplitCroatia 7,1574,447
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,3433,941
StudsgårdDenmark 5,9763,713
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,7371,701
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,8591,776
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,7861,732
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,7271,694
SamanaDominican Republic 2,7721,723
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,8351,762
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,7231,692
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,8161,750
San JuanDominican Republic 2,7711,722
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,8721,785
SanchezDominican Republic 2,7651,718
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,7111,685
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,6941,674
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,8401,765
San GabrielEcuador 4,7272,938
SalloumEgypt 8,6005,344
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,8005,468
SohagEgypt 9,4395,866
St. KatrineEgypt 9,4275,858
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,4502,144
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,7146,658
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,2103,859
StrasbourgFrance 6,2833,904
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,0523,140
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,7852,973
SukhumiGeorgia 8,6505,375
SchleswigGermany 6,0873,783
StuttgartGermany 6,3703,958
SamosGreece 8,2495,126
Skiros IslandGreece 7,9974,969
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,2305,114
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,1091,932
SiguiriGuinea 7,4024,600
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,3242,066
SzegedHungary 7,2074,479
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,9274,305
StykkisholmurIceland 4,1362,570
SagarIndia 12,1877,573
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,9886,828
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,1408,787
SemnanIran 9,9596,189
ShahroudIran 9,9576,187
ShirazIran 10,4776,510
ShannonIreland 5,0323,127
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,5614,077
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,2434,501
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,5324,680
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,6944,160
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,8024,227
Scuro MountainItaly 7,4334,619
SigonellaItaly 7,4624,637
SassandraIvory Coast 8,1425,059
SagaJapan 11,0586,872
SaigoJapan 10,6546,620
SakaiJapan 10,7256,664
SakataJapan 10,1426,302
SapporoJapan 9,6756,012
SaseboJapan 11,0876,889
SendaiJapan 10,1666,317
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,0236,850
ShimonosekiJapan 10,9676,815
ShinjoJapan 10,1406,301
ShionomisakiJapan 10,8486,741
ShirakawaJapan 10,3066,404
ShizuokaJapan 10,5926,582
SumotoJapan 10,7896,705
SuttsuJapan 9,7426,054
SuwaJapan 10,4966,523
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,5325,302
SavannakhetLaos 13,3768,312
SiauliaiLithuania 6,7584,199
SiluteLithuania 6,6974,162
SkopjeMacedonia 7,5994,722
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,1278,779
SalimaMalawi 12,8467,983
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,3398,910
SibuMalaysia 14,8739,242
SanMali 7,6124,730
SegouMali 7,5004,661
SikassoMali 7,6904,778
St. BrandonMauritius 15,0199,333
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,4252,128
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,1666,317
SainshandMongolia 10,1986,337
SafiMorocco 5,9723,711
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,0753,775
SittweMyanmar 12,9168,026
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,1708,806
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,6723,525
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,4063,360
SaiqOman 11,3537,055
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,7137,279
SurOman 11,5017,147
SialkotPakistan 11,1446,925
SibbiPakistan 11,2036,962
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,0394,995
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,5104,045
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,6828,502
SandomierzPoland 7,0094,355
SniezkaPoland 6,6594,138
SuwalkiPoland 6,8544,259
SzczecinPoland 6,4394,001
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,7233,556
Santa MariaPortugal 4,4482,764
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,9551,837
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,0429,347
Satu MareRomania 7,2704,518
SibiuRomania 7,4824,649
SulinaRomania 7,8624,886
SadrinskRussia 8,4045,223
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,8254,241
SalekhardRussia 7,4504,629
SaratovRussia 8,1775,081
SejmcanRussia 7,4194,610
SelagoncyRussia 7,8114,854
Simusir IslandRussia 8,8835,520
SkovorodinoRussia 9,0225,606
SmolenskRussia 7,2754,521
SociRussia 8,5455,310
SortovalaRussia 6,7254,179
SuntarRussia 8,2305,114
SurgutRussia 8,1225,047
SverdlovskRussia 8,2405,120
SyktyvkarRussia 7,4814,649
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,1071,931
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,5235,918
SeychellesSeychelles 13,7458,541
SingaporeSingapore 15,0669,362
SliacSlovakia 6,9924,345
SeoulSouth Korea 10,7046,652
SineijuSouth Korea 10,5006,525
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,7733,587
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,9033,668
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,7673,584
SevilleSpain 5,9353,688
SennarSudan 10,6296,605
ShambatSudan 10,3786,449
ShendiSudan 10,3606,438
StenseleSweden 5,9573,702
StockholmSweden 6,2913,909
StorlienSweden 5,8133,612
SundsvallSweden 6,0943,787
SantisSwitzerland 6,4664,018
SongeaTanzania 12,6987,891
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,3108,271
SongkhlaThailand 14,4198,960
Suphan BuriThailand 13,6078,456
Surat ThaniThailand 14,1968,822
SurinThailand 13,5668,430
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,2625,134
SokodeTogo 8,4205,233
SfaxTunisia 7,3404,561
SousseTunisia 7,2634,514
SamsunTurkey 8,5415,308
SiirtTurkey 9,1425,681
SivasTurkey 8,7075,411
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,2316,357
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,3023,295
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,0323,127
SarataUkraine 7,7924,842
SarnyUkraine 7,2424,500
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,1475,063
SumyUkraine 7,6964,782
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,0256,851
SaltoUruguay 8,5295,300
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,6822,288
Safford, AzUsa 3,0231,879
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 476296
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,7251,072
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,172728
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,6911,051
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,318819
Salem, InUsa 835519
Salem, OrUsa 3,5842,227
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,8281,757
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,3941,488
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,3871,483
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,6142,246
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,7922,356
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,9561,837
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,8042,364
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,277794
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,7752,346
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,7652,339
Santuck, ScUsa 977607
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 651404
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,260783
Scott City, KsUsa 2,0441,270
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,1221,319
Scottsburg, InUsa 835519
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,4762,160
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,4762,160
Sedan, KsUsa 1,7051,060
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,4322,133
Selma, AlUsa 1,483921
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 451281
Seymour, InUsa 835519
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 841522
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,3401,454
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,8451,147
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,527949
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,539957
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 727452
Southport, NcUsa 1,014630
Sparta, IlUsa 1,154717
Spencer, WvUsa 536333
Spickard, MoUsa 1,368850
Spokane, WaUsa 3,1191,938
Spooner, WiUsa 1,166725
Springfield, IlUsa 1,062660
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,485923
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,2473,882
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,330826
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,171727
Stambaugh, MiUsa 927576
Stamford, CtUsa 383238
State College, PaUsa 259161
State University, MsUsa 1,497930
State University, NmUsa 2,8461,769
Staunton, VaUsa 565351
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,4231,506
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,240771
Stockton, CaUsa 3,6882,292
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,428887
Storrs, CtUsa 468291
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,6701,038
Summerville, ScUsa 1,144711
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,3302,069
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,362847
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,529950
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12678
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,1506,307
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,9542,457
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,0422,512
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,5832,848
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,1333,811
SocotraYemen 12,1037,521
SenangaZambia 12,1007,519
SerenjeZambia 12,4547,739
SeshekeZambia 12,2827,632
SolweziZambia 12,0667,498


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -