Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, Ny with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,7184,796
In SalahAlgeria 7,2214,487
InnsbruckAustria 6,5944,098
IbiriteBrazil 7,8164,857
IguatuBrazil 6,7234,178
IlheusBrazil 7,5454,689
ImperatrizBrazil 6,2033,855
IndaialBrazil 8,3115,165
IpameriBrazil 7,4054,602
IraiBrazil 8,2075,100
IreceBrazil 7,0584,386
ItaberabaBrazil 7,2554,508
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,4933,413
ItaitubaBrazil 5,7023,543
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,6554,757
ItaperunaBrazil 8,0334,992
ItapevaBrazil 8,0184,982
ItirucuBrazil 7,3604,573
ItuacuBrazil 7,3334,557
IvinhemaBrazil 7,6714,767
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0582,522
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,7071,061
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,2392,634
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,3671,471
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,1192,560
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,1204,425
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,4655,260
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,1066,901
ImbertDominican Republic 2,6801,666
IzobambaEcuador 4,8363,005
IsmailiaEgypt 9,1535,687
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,4502,144
IoanninaGreece 7,7044,787
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,2772,037
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,2922,667
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,2077,586
IranshahrIran 11,1146,907
IstranaItaly 6,7374,187
IidaJapan 10,5606,562
IizukaJapan 11,0056,839
IrakoJapan 10,6786,635
IriomotejimaJapan 12,1907,575
IrozakiJapan 10,6126,595
IshigakijimaJapan 12,1897,575
IshinomakiJapan 10,1336,297
IwamizawaJapan 9,6435,992
IzuharaJapan 10,9926,831
IrbidJordan 9,2275,734
IfraneMorocco 6,2193,864
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,9479,288
IlorinNigeria 8,7375,429
InchonNorth Korea 10,7246,664
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,3703,337
IslamabadPakistan 10,9806,823
IquitosPeru 5,2343,252
IloiloPhilippines 13,6888,506
IasiRomania 7,5914,717
IcaRussia 7,9534,942
IlirnejRussia 6,5694,082
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,8985,529
IrkutskRussia 9,4075,846
Ivdel’Russia 7,8664,888
IbizaSpain 6,3973,975
IspartaTurkey 8,4775,267
IstanbulTurkey 8,1385,057
IzmirTurkey 8,2105,102
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,2784,523
IzmailUkraine 7,7934,843
Imperial, NeUsa 2,0161,252
Independence, KsUsa 1,6971,055
Indian Lake, NyUsa 311194
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 809503
Indianola, IaUsa 1,367849
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,357844
Inverness, FlUsa 1,6171,005
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,271790
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 878546
Ithaca, NyUsa 12276
IsokaZambia 12,4187,717


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -