Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, Ny with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,6636,626
NeuquenArgentina 9,1765,702
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,9005,531
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,0708,743
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,4089,575
Nowra RanAustralia 15,8149,827
NuriootpaAustralia 16,72410,393
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,0091,248
NatitingouBenin 8,3405,182
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,1125,041
NgaoundereCameroon 9,5495,934
NkoundjaCameroon 9,4505,873
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,8731,164
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,5702,218
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,439894
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,227763
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8762,409
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,4931,549
North Bay, OnCanada 387240
N’DjamenaChad 9,3055,782
NanchangChina 11,9217,408
NanjingChina 11,4967,144
NanningChina 12,6797,879
NicosiaCyprus 8,8545,502
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,2173,863
NaguaDominican Republic 2,7411,703
NeybaDominican Republic 2,8031,742
NegeleEthiopia 11,7437,297
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,5397,792
NandiFiji 12,5397,792
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,3583,951
NancyFrance 6,1853,843
NantesFrance 5,7413,568
NiceFrance 6,5314,059
NeustrelitzGermany 6,3533,948
NurembergGermany 6,4494,008
NurnbergGermany 6,4464,006
NaxosGreece 8,1945,092
NanortalikGreenland 2,8811,791
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,9251,817
NordGreenland 4,8142,992
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,8551,774
NzerekoreGuinea 7,7514,817
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,4887,760
New DelhiIndia 11,6397,233
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,1864,466
NaganoJapan 10,4316,482
NagasakiJapan 11,1286,915
NagoJapan 11,8327,352
NagoyaJapan 10,6296,605
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,8827,384
NaraJapan 10,7186,661
NazeJapan 11,5947,205
NemuroJapan 9,4835,893
NiigataJapan 10,2736,384
NikkoJapan 10,3736,446
NobeokaJapan 11,0846,888
NairobiKenya 12,0647,497
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,0395,617
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,2516,370
NidaLithuania 6,6774,149
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,9098,643
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,4638,988
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,6647,869
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,7597,928
NaraMali 7,2794,523
NioroMali 7,1064,416
NemaMauritania 7,1754,459
NouakchottMauritania 6,3653,955
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,7488,543
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,9848,690
NelsonNew Zealand 14,3578,921
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,1618,800
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,1458,790
NandaimeNicaragua 3,5802,224
N’GuigmiNiger 8,9935,588
NiameyNiger 8,1695,076
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,8153,613
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,9903,722
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,3153,303
NawabshahPakistan 11,5567,181
NokkundiPakistan 11,0546,869
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,2794,523
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,3318,284
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,0284,367
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,3835,831
NikolaevRussia 7,8444,874
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,7015,407
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,5494,691
NizneangarskRussia 8,9965,590
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,1145,663
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,7114,792
NovgorodRussia 6,9674,330
NovosibirskRussia 8,9485,560
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,0368,722
No. 6Sudan 9,9686,194
NyalaSudan 10,0876,268
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,2798,252
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,4748,373
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,2668,865
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,1328,160
NarathiwatThailand 14,5069,014
NigdeTurkey 8,7145,415
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,6395,990
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,9384,933
Napoleon, NdUsa 565351
Napoleon, OhUsa 565351
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,078670
Natchez, MsUsa 1,7631,096
Neosho, MoUsa 1,544959
New Bedford, MaUsa 560348
New Brunswick, NjUsa 396246
New Castlen, PaUsa 304189
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,188738
New London, WiUsa 900559
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,8231,133
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,8381,142
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,318819
New YorkUsa 383238
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 423263
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 407253
Newark, NjUsa 395246
Newberry, MiUsa 734456
Newberry, ScUsa 1,081672
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,7751,103
Newnan, GaUsa 1,294804
Newport, TnUsa 913568
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,6723,525
Norfolk, VaUsa 702437
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,6201,007
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,7222,313
North Loup, NeUsa 1,7471,086
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,9061,185
Norton, KsUsa 1,8841,171
Norwalk, OhUsa 458285
NdolaZambia 12,3107,650


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -