Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, Ny with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,9714,954
DjelfaAlgeria 6,7914,220
DavisAntarctica 16,85110,471
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8299,836
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6399,718
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,52510,269
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,8279,835
DhakaBangladesh 12,4967,765
D’UccleBelgium 5,9583,702
DiamantinaBrazil 7,6604,760
DiamantinoBrazil 6,7514,195
DouradosBrazil 7,6344,744
DoualaCameroon 9,4935,899
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 1,7171,067
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,9021,182
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,3132,059
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,9282,441
Deer Lake, NfCanada 1,6951,053
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,8641,780
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 757470
Dryden, OnCanada 1,371852
DuianChina 11,1746,944
DubrovnikCroatia 7,3224,550
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,4837,136
DajabonDominican Republic 2,6741,662
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,8121,747
DabaaEgypt 8,8625,507
DakhlaEgypt 9,3335,800
DijonFrance 6,1863,844
DresdenGermany 6,5184,051
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,5912,853
DebrecenHungary 7,2164,484
DalatangiIceland 4,5632,836
DaltonganjIndia 12,3167,653
DarbhangaIndia 12,1307,538
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,1307,538
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,1297,537
DumkaIndia 12,3657,684
DwarkaIndia 11,9787,444
DezfulIran 9,9996,214
DublinIreland 5,1783,218
DecimomannuItaly 6,9164,298
DobbiacoItaly 6,6824,152
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,1235,048
Deir-AllaJordan 9,2405,742
DagorettiKenya 12,0657,497
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,9264,304
DedzaMalawi 12,8627,993
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,3726,445
DashbalbarMongolia 9,6445,993
DaweiMyanmar 13,6398,475
De BiltNetherlands 5,9463,695
De KooyNetherlands 5,8833,656
Den HelderNetherlands 5,8793,653
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,0838,752
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,5439,037
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,0148,708
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,7919,191
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,7699,178
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,7743,588
DalbandinPakistan 11,1226,911
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,0906,891
DirPakistan 10,7746,695
DroshPakistan 10,7346,670
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,1808,190
DohaQatar 10,8136,719
DorohoiRomania 7,4624,637
Dikson IslandRussia 6,9394,312
DudinkaRussia 7,4344,619
DzardzanRussia 7,4494,629
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,6406,612
DakarSenegal 6,4864,031
DaruSierra Leone 7,5284,678
DurbanSouth Africa 13,6668,492
DamazinSudan 10,8306,730
DongolaSudan 9,9466,181
DamascusSyria 9,1985,716
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,1975,715
Deir EzzorSyria 9,2595,754
DusanbeTajikistan 10,3206,413
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,6947,888
DjerbaTunisia 7,4244,613
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,0465,621
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,1883,224
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,2643,271
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,8864,900
DonetskUkraine 8,0735,017
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,0236,850
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,100683
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 580360
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,0251,258
Danville, IlUsa 926576
Darlington, ScUsa 983611
Davenport, WaUsa 3,1651,967
David City, NeUsa 1,6131,003
Dayton, OhUsa 647402
Dayton, WaUsa 3,1701,970
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,535954
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,3982,112
Decatur, IlUsa 1,004624
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,5701,597
Delaware, OhUsa 563350
Delphine, InUsa 805500
Denton, MdUsa 479297
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,2881,422
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,324823
Deseret, UtUsa 2,9751,849
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,484922
Detroit, MichiganUsa 474294
Dickson, TnUsa 1,142709
Dillon, MtUsa 2,8091,745
Dixon, IlUsa 1,017632
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,9721,226
Dover, DeUsa 479297
Dover, TnUsa 1,186737
Dublin, TxUsa 2,1681,347
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,066662
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,212753
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,112691
Durham, NhUsa 542337
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,9833,718


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -