Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, Ny with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,4414,003
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,3004,536
OranArgentina 7,4944,657
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,35210,783
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,58210,304
OstendeBelgium 5,8463,633
ObidosBrazil 5,4763,403
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,9534,942
Ottawa (airport)Canada 292182
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 292181
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,3215,792
OdenseDenmark 6,0963,788
OtavaloEcuador 4,7692,963
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,4377,728
OuluFinland 6,3023,916
OroomiehIran 9,3375,802
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,8574,261
OdienneIvory Coast 7,6764,770
ObihiroJapan 9,6175,976
OfunatoJapan 10,0546,248
OitaJapan 11,0186,847
OkayamaJapan 10,7916,706
OkinoerabuJapan 11,7207,283
OmaezakiJapan 10,6376,610
OmuJapan 9,4645,881
OnahamaJapan 10,2966,398
OsakaJapan 10,7326,669
OshimaJapan 10,5776,573
OtaruJapan 9,6756,012
OwaseJapan 10,7696,692
OuarzazateMorocco 6,2393,877
OujoaMorocco 6,3913,971
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,5818,439
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,1388,786
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,7539,168
OphirNew Zealand 14,7999,197
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,8788,624
OtautauNew Zealand 14,9609,296
OcotalNicaragua 3,3852,104
OrlandNorway 5,6813,530
OsloNorway 5,8933,662
OhotskRussia 8,0214,984
OkhotskRussia 8,0214,984
OlekminskRussia 8,3885,212
OlenekRussia 7,5754,708
OmskRussia 8,7655,447
OnegaRussia 6,8614,263
OrenburgRussia 8,5345,303
OymyakonRussia 7,6484,753
OviedoSpain 5,6243,495
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,9273,683
Orkney IslandsUk 5,2053,234
OdessaUkraine 7,8234,862
OvrucUkraine 7,3564,571
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 969602
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,6661,035
Oakland, MdUsa 471293
Oakley, IdUsa 2,9551,836
Oconto, WiUsa 839521
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 299186
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,9131,189
Olathe, KsUsa 1,520945
Olivia, MnUsa 1,400870
Olympia, WaUsa 3,5302,194
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,512940
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,520945
Oolitic, InUsa 906563
Orlando, FlUsa 1,6651,035
Orono, MeUsa 723449
Oshkosh, WiUsa 881548
Oswego, NyUsa 10163
Ottawa, IlUsa 964599
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,520945
Owensboro, KyUsa 1,001622
Owosso, MiUsa 529329
Ozark, ArUsa 1,6701,038


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -