Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, Ny with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,5326,545
FarahAfghanistan 10,6806,637
FormosaArgentina 7,9604,946
ForrestAustralia 17,36410,790
FrancistownBotswana 12,8077,958
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,9134,296
FloraniaBrazil 6,8464,254
FlorestaBrazil 6,9774,336
FlorianoBrazil 6,5554,073
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,4055,223
FormosaBrazil 7,2184,485
FortalezaBrazil 6,5194,051
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,9924,966
FrancaBrazil 7,7254,801
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,1731,350
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,8701,784
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,7941,736
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,5072,179
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,7691,720
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,5062,179
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,9691,845
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,3552,085
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,1261,943
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 926576
Fredericton, NbCanada 934581
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,3671,471
FayaChad 9,1865,708
FamagustaCyprus 8,8975,529
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,9773,714
FarafraEgypt 9,1425,681
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,2326,358
FichtelbergGermany 6,5104,045
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,2633,892
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,6664,764
FrederikshbGreenland 2,7851,730
FaranahGuinea 7,3804,586
FalconaraItaly 6,9484,317
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,7924,221
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,2334,495
FonniItaly 6,8884,280
FrontoneItaly 6,9124,295
FrosinoneItaly 7,0704,393
FukauraJapan 9,9666,193
FukueJapan 11,1646,937
FukuiJapan 10,5666,566
FukuokaJapan 11,0236,850
FukushimaJapan 10,2336,359
FukuyamaJapan 10,8376,734
FushikiJapan 10,4616,501
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,0626,253
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,4108,955
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,6429,099
FunchalMadeira 5,3403,319
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,5422,201
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,2073,857
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,6853,532
FaroPortugal 5,7983,603
FerganaRussia 10,2366,361
FreetownSierra Leone 7,2924,531
FalunSweden 6,1053,794
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,7143,551
FeodosijaUkraine 8,1895,089
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,8533,015
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,6511,026
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,205749
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,318819
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,558968
Farmington, MeUsa 647402
Farmington, MnUsa 1,241771
Farmington, MoUsa 1,185737
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,7221,070
Fayette, IaUsa 1,163723
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,604997
Fayetteville, NcUsa 910565
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,508937
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,424885
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,9221,816
Findlay, OhUsa 545339
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,0361,887
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 495307
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 872542
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,2781,416
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,325823
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,1841,357
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,8611,157
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,567974
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,6741,040
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 665413
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,0341,264
Framingham, MaUsa 517321
Frankfort, KyUsa 841522
Franklin, LaUsa 1,9351,202
Franklin, PaUsa 304189
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 572355
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,6152,246
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,6381,018


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -