Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, Ny with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,4235,234
ReconquistaArgentina 8,2465,124
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,5865,336
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,5656,565
RivadaviaArgentina 7,6334,743
RosarioArgentina 8,6275,361
RichmondAustralia 15,7239,771
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,1139,391
RecifeBrazil 7,1404,437
RemansoBrazil 6,8834,277
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,9873,720
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,1475,062
Rio NegroBrazil 8,2075,100
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,3164,546
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,8591,777
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,502933
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,1931,363
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,1961,365
Resolute, NtCanada 3,6182,248
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,1481,956
Roberval, QcCanada 732455
RuoqiangChina 10,7706,692
Rafael NunezColombia 3,6382,261
RandersDenmark 6,0213,742
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,7621,716
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,7061,682
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,4635,259
RumipambaEcuador 4,9083,050
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,4015,842
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,5075,908
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,2655,757
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,9323,065
RostockGermany 6,2513,884
RhodesGreece 8,4235,234
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,4612,772
ReykhólarIceland 4,1672,589
ReykjavíkIceland 4,1612,586
RamsarIran 9,7006,027
RashtIran 9,6085,971
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,2143,240
RadicofaniItaly 6,8874,279
Resia PassItaly 6,5714,083
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,8734,271
RivoltoItaly 6,7814,214
Rolle PassItaly 6,6804,151
RomeItaly 6,9964,347
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,9884,342
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,8174,236
RumoiJapan 9,5775,951
RigaLatvia 6,7284,181
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,7824,215
RodriguesMauritius 15,5579,667
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,5345,924
RabatMorocco 6,0623,767
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,3278,281
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,9507,426
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,3258,902
RangioraNew Zealand 14,5029,012
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,4969,008
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,0098,705
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,9258,653
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,9528,670
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,8369,219
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,0088,705
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,7908,569
RivasNicaragua 3,6122,245
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,4357,106
RebolyRussia 6,5884,094
Rostov On DonRussia 8,2445,123
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,5766,572
RagaSudan 10,4296,481
RashadSudan 10,5736,570
RenkSudan 10,7136,657
RumbekSudan 10,8726,756
RanongThailand 14,0998,761
Roi EtThailand 13,4358,348
RizeTurkey 8,7985,467
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,1136,284
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,7544,818
RomnyUkraine 7,6404,748
RovnoUkraine 7,2644,514
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,0216,849
RochaUruguay 8,9505,562
Racine, WiUsa 824512
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 812505
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,0511,274
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,0531,276
Reading, PaUsa 341212
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,6762,284
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,5151,563
Redding, CaUsa 3,6672,279
Redlands, CaUsa 3,5312,194
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,5042,177
Rensselaer, InUsa 805500
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 625389
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 625389
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 674419
Rochester, MnUsa 1,198744
Rockford, IlUsa 940584
Rockville, InUsa 850528
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,423884
Rome, GaUsa 1,197744
Roseau, MnUsa 1,553965
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,6372,260
Roswell, NmUsa 2,5741,599
Royal Oak, MdUsa 479297
Rushville, IlUsa 1,161721


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -