Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, Ny with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,6906,643
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,8056,714
JuninArgentina 8,8025,470
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,8954,906
JacobinaBrazil 7,1204,425
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,6644,141
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,0554,384
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,4894,654
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,0234,986
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,7311,697
JiuquanChina 10,7916,706
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,7382,323
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,7481,708
JimaniDominican Republic 2,8101,746
JoensuuFinland 6,6164,112
JokioinenFinland 6,4654,018
JyvskylFinland 6,4674,018
JakobshavnGreenland 3,2762,036
JulianehbGreenland 2,8711,784
JagdalpurIndia 12,7947,950
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,8859,871
JerusalemIsrael 9,2435,744
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,5282,192
JosNigeria 8,9835,582
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,7812,971
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,7932,978
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,3537,055
JhelumPakistan 11,0726,880
JiwaniPakistan 11,3757,068
JuliacaPeru 6,5594,076
JakutskRussia 8,0705,015
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,6095,350
JenisejskRussia 8,6825,395
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,4065,845
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,2425,743
JamestownSaint Helena 9,8166,100
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,3496,431
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,9876,828
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,2028,204
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,9603,703
JubaSudan 11,1746,943
JokkmokkSweden 5,9923,724
JönköpingSweden 6,1763,838
Jonkoping ASweden 6,1733,836
JendoubaTunisia 7,0874,404
JerbaTunisia 7,4044,601
JerseyUk 5,6063,484
JaltaUkraine 8,1655,074
Jackson, MsUsa 1,6191,006
Jackson, TnUsa 1,269788
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,449901
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,082672
Johnstown, PaUsa 327203
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,1952,607


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -