Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, Ny with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,9664,329
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,6644,141
AlgiersAlgeria 6,6644,141
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,9934,345
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,8565,503
AzulArgentina 9,0625,631
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,78810,432
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,40311,436
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,41910,203
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,50110,254
AmberleyAustralia 15,2169,455
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,2225,730
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,4685,884
AimoresBrazil 7,9024,910
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,3304,555
AltamiraBrazil 5,7483,572
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,9683,709
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,1075,038
ApodiBrazil 6,7434,190
AracajuBrazil 7,2844,526
AracuaiBrazil 7,5954,720
AragarcasBrazil 7,0574,385
AraxaBrazil 7,6464,751
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,0454,378
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,4582,149
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,4122,120
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2992,671
Alert Bay, BcCanada 1,7951,116
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,4132,742
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,169726
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,246774
AbecheChad 9,6345,986
AntofagastaChile 7,4394,623
AricaChile 6,8764,273
AltaiChina 9,8176,100
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,7042,923
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,6372,882
AraucaColombia 4,0662,526
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,6841,668
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,7691,720
AzuaDominican Republic 2,8121,748
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,9525,563
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,2255,733
AswanEgypt 9,7266,044
AsyutEgypt 9,3545,812
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,4852,166
AsmaraEritrea 10,8706,755
AssabEritrea 11,3247,037
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,3867,075
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,7444,191
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,5405,307
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,84711,090
AccraGhana 8,5695,325
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,9504,940
AthensGreece 8,0174,982
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,0384,995
AasiaatGreenland 3,1881,981
AmmassalikGreenland 3,4952,172
AputiteqGreenland 3,8082,366
AkureyriIceland 4,3582,708
AgraIndia 11,8157,342
AhmedabadIndia 12,0537,490
AkolaIndia 12,4627,744
AllahabadIndia 12,1057,522
AmritsarIndia 11,2456,988
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,9459,287
AbadanIran 10,1606,314
ArakIran 9,9116,159
AlbengaItaly 6,5714,083
AlgheroItaly 6,7884,218
AmendolaItaly 7,2394,498
AnconaItaly 6,9584,324
ArezzoItaly 6,8574,261
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,2915,152
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,3385,182
AbashiriJapan 9,4695,884
AburatsuJapan 11,1976,958
AikawaJapan 10,2926,396
AjiroJapan 10,5576,560
AkitaJapan 10,0536,247
AkuneJapan 11,1906,954
AomoriJapan 9,9186,163
AsahikawaJapan 9,5675,945
AsosanJapan 11,0736,881
AmmanJordan 9,2825,768
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,0866,267
AinaziLatvia 6,6884,156
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,9668,679
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,1808,812
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,2538,857
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,9108,644
AtarMauritania 6,4283,994
AgalegaMauritius 14,3048,888
AcapulcoMexico 3,5982,236
AayanbulagMongolia 10,0046,217
AltaiMongolia 10,0436,241
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,0766,261
AgadirMorocco 6,0613,767
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,9463,695
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,8219,210
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,3628,925
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,0008,700
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,9948,696
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,5909,066
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,5009,010
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,0048,702
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,9998,699
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,9998,699
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,9998,699
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,9998,699
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,9998,699
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,5902,231
AgadezNiger 8,3825,209
AsuncionParaguay 7,8754,894
ArequipaPeru 6,6404,126
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,9008,016
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,2815,767
AradRomania 7,2874,529
AjanRussia 8,4475,249
AldanRussia 8,5055,285
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,4095,225
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,2885,150
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,8755,515
AnadyrRussia 6,3803,965
ArkhangelskRussia 6,9014,288
ArmavirRussia 8,4995,282
AstrakhanRussia 8,7255,422
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,3807,072
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,4383,379
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,1523,823
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,2873,907
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,2363,875
Abu HamedSudan 10,1216,289
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,7346,670
AqiqSudan 10,5726,569
ArbaatSudan 10,3546,434
AromaSudan 10,6276,604
AtbaraSudan 10,3176,411
Abu KamalSyria 9,3815,829
AleppoSyria 9,0115,600
AranyaprathetThailand 13,6998,512
AtakpameTogo 8,5235,296
AdanaTurkey 8,8315,488
AfyonTurkey 8,3985,218
AnkaraTurkey 8,4475,249
AntalyaTurkey 8,5575,317
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,9626,190
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,2983,292
AberporthUk 5,3313,313
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,3543,327
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,1645,073
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,9954,968
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,0626,874
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,0526,868
ArtigasUruguay 8,4555,254
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,411877
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,6671,036
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,5982,236
Abilene, TxUsa 2,2611,405
Ada, MnUsa 1,574978
Adrian, MiUsa 533331
Aiken, ScUsa 1,081672
Akron, OhUsa 396246
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,4621,530
Albany, GaUsa 1,355842
Albany, New YorkUsa 317197
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,268788
Albion, NeUsa 1,6661,035
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,6401,641
Aledo, IlUsa 1,124699
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,6371,017
Algona, IaUsa 1,325823
Alice, TxUsa 2,4791,541
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 331206
Alliance, NeUsa 2,0531,276
Alma, MiUsa 596370
Alpena, MichiganUsa 519322
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,6981,676
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,2401,392
Amherst, MaUsa 402250
Amite, LaUsa 1,7851,109
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,0173,118
Anderson, InUsa 775481
Anderson, ScUsa 1,013629
Angelica, NyUsa 12779
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 533331
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,0302,504
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,6261,010
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,8341,140
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 952591
Ashland, WiUsa 1,131703
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,6212,250
Atchison, KsUsa 1,507936
Athens, GaUsa 1,131703
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,205749
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 483300
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,3864,590
Auburn, NeUsa 1,561970
Augusta, GaUsa 1,147713
Augusta, MtUsa 2,7091,683
Aurora, IlUsa 855531
Austin, TxUsa 2,2741,413
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,7036,030
AndizanUzbekistan 10,2186,349
AcariguaVenezuela 3,8212,375
AdenYemen 11,5037,148


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -