Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, Ny with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,0749,988
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,53610,275
WilliamtownAustralia 15,5949,690
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,6339,093
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,56910,917
WoomeraAustralia 16,71210,385
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0849,995
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,351840
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 223139
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,8742,408
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,2212,623
Wiarton, OnCanada 330205
Windsor, OnCanada 442275
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,6711,038
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,1991,366
WillemstadCuraçao 3,5382,199
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,5524,693
WajimaJapan 10,4066,467
WakamatsuJapan 10,2826,390
WakayamaJapan 10,7916,705
WakkanaiJapan 9,4305,860
WajirKenya 12,0767,504
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,8857,385
WindhoekNamibia 12,0717,501
WaihiNew Zealand 13,9478,667
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,9318,657
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,8988,636
WaimateNew Zealand 14,6789,121
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,9968,697
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,1608,799
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,2118,831
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,9568,672
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,0768,747
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,0238,714
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,0428,726
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,9978,698
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,9568,672
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,9218,651
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,1698,805
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,0228,713
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,2118,831
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,1478,791
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,2408,849
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,2388,848
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,4999,010
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,9308,656
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,0308,718
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,0058,703
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,5829,061
WintonNew Zealand 14,9369,282
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,0198,712
WarsawPoland 6,8714,270
WroclawPoland 6,7054,167
WonsanSouth Korea 10,5216,538
Wad MedaniSudan 10,5516,556
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,7966,087
WauSudan 10,6716,631
WaddingtonUk 5,5463,446
Waco, TxUsa 2,1411,330
Wake IslandUsa 10,4686,505
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,9211,194
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,585985
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,039646
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,2021,990
Walnut, IlUsa 1,017632
Warren, OhUsa 362225
Warren, PaUsa 165103
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,206750
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 477297
Washington, IaUsa 1,205749
Washington, InUsa 906563
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,473915
Watertown, NyUsa 166103
Watertown, SdUsa 1,555966
Watertown, WiUsa 920572
Wauseon, OhUsa 560348
Waverly, OhUsa 640398
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,387862
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,586986
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,267787
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,0991,305
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,7431,083
Wellsburg, WvUsa 444276
West Chester, PaUsa 373232
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,8411,144
West Point, GaUsa 1,294804
West Point, NyUsa 383238
White Hall, IlUsa 1,129702
Whitestown, InUsa 775481
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,0691,285
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,7761,104
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,2242,003
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 254158
Williamsburg, VaUsa 683424
Williamson, WvUsa 676420
Williamsport, PaUsa 217135
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,0841,295
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 373232
Wilmington, DeUsa 421262
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 985612
Windsor, IlUsa 1,054655
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 621386
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,332828
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,2932,047
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,351839
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,054655
Winslow, AzUsa 2,9711,846
Winthrop College, ScUsa 947589
Woodstock, VaUsa 476296
Wooster, OhUsa 437271


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -