Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, Ny with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,5624,699
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,4445,247
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,2445,123
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,6365,367
ViennaAustria 6,8484,256
VitebskBelarus 7,1504,443
VassourasBrazil 8,0735,017
VicosaBrazil 7,9444,937
VitoriaBrazil 8,0204,984
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,4654,639
VarnaBulgaria 7,9014,910
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 549341
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,5152,184
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,7611,716
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,6751,663
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,5402,200
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,5682,217
ValdiviaChile 9,2315,736
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,2205,730
VallenarChile 8,0535,004
ValparaisoChile 8,4905,276
VanguardiaColombia 4,3492,703
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,3153,303
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,0303,747
VestervigDenmark 5,9103,673
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,8081,745
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,7601,715
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,6651,656
VilsandiEstonia 6,5314,058
VaasaFinland 6,2593,889
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,2332,630
VeravalIndia 12,1827,570
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,9778,064
ValentiaIreland 4,9693,088
VeniceItaly 6,7644,203
VeronaItaly 6,6754,148
VicenzaItaly 6,7084,169
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,9684,330
ViterboItaly 6,9354,309
VolterraItaly 6,7944,222
VientianeLaos 13,2258,218
VarenaLithuania 6,9304,307
VilniusLithuania 6,9344,309
VeracruzMexico 3,1761,974
VlissingenNetherlands 5,8793,653
VaernesNorway 5,7523,574
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,7303,560
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,1833,842
VillarricaParaguay 7,9604,946
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,5884,715
VanavaraRussia 8,5125,289
VasileviciRussia 7,3444,564
Velikie LukiRussia 7,0904,406
VerhojanskRussia 7,4334,619
ViljujskRussia 8,0084,976
VitimRussia 8,5725,326
Vize IslandRussia 6,2843,905
VladivostokRussia 9,9846,204
VolgogradRussia 8,3535,190
VologdaRussia 7,2794,523
VoronezRussia 7,8584,883
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,9013,667
VytegraRussia 7,0104,356
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,7368,535
ValenciaSpain 6,2253,868
ValladolidSpain 5,7913,598
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,4763,403
VisbySweden 6,3993,976
VanTurkey 9,1735,700
ValleyUk 5,2923,289
VinnitsaUkraine 7,4964,658
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,7282,316
Valdez, AkUsa 4,8252,998
Valentine, NeUsa 1,8561,153
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,5402,200
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,565972
Vevay, InUsa 788490
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,6651,034
Victoria, TxUsa 2,3381,453
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,078670


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -