Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, Ny with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,0274,367
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,1334,432
EsquelArgentina 9,5905,960
EzeizaArgentina 8,8815,519
East SaleAustralia 16,23910,091
Esperance (po)Australia 18,03211,205
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,03111,205
EssendonAustralia 16,40210,192
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,1125,041
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,5825,333
EspinosaBrazil 7,3704,580
Earlton, OnCanada 506314
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,8551,774
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,8531,773
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,8551,774
Edson, AbCanada 3,0481,894
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,8182,373
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,5271,571
Estevan, SkCanada 2,0521,275
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,9242,438
Eureka, NtCanada 4,1132,556
ErlianChina 10,3196,413
El CaranoColombia 4,1602,585
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,3633,954
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,7741,724
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,8281,758
El ArishEgypt 9,2185,728
El TorEgypt 9,4385,865
ErfurtGermany 6,3583,951
EssenGermany 6,0913,785
EsfahanIran 10,1546,310
EilatIsrael 9,4155,851
EsashiJapan 9,8386,114
EldoretKenya 11,8057,336
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,8246,105
EssaouiraMorocco 5,9753,713
EeldeNetherlands 5,9823,717
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,9878,692
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,5299,028
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,5102,181
EnuguNigeria 9,1295,673
EncarnacionParaguay 8,1405,058
EvoraPortugal 5,7193,554
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,5305,922
EkimcanRussia 8,9255,546
Elat’MaRussia 7,7054,788
ElistaRussia 8,5425,308
ErbogacenRussia 8,3975,218
EssejRussia 7,6074,727
Ed DueimSudan 10,4986,524
El FasherSudan 9,9996,214
El GeneinaSudan 9,7876,082
El ObeidSudan 10,4086,468
El ShowakSudan 10,7206,661
En NahudSudan 10,3096,406
EdirneTurkey 7,9304,928
ErzincanTurkey 8,8545,502
ErzurumTurkey 8,9265,547
EskisehirTurkey 8,3205,170
EsengulyTurkmenistan 9,8116,097
EntebbeUganda 11,6207,221
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,2673,273
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,3023,294
East Tawas, MiUsa 486302
Eastman, GaUsa 1,322821
Eastport, MeUsa 875544
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,1441,332
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,7251,072
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,8121,747
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 505314
Elko, NvUsa 3,1351,948
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,7601,094
Elmira, NyUsa 12477
Ely, NevadaUsa 3,1131,935
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 437271
Erie, PaUsa 236147
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,600994
Eugene, OrUsa 3,6212,250
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,560969
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 3,8042,364
Eureka, SdUsa 1,7921,114
Evanstone, WyUsa 2,7331,698
Evansville, InUsa 1,005624


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -