Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, Ny with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,3357,044
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,8468,604
ParanaArgentina 8,5115,289
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,3625,196
PehuajoArgentina 8,9275,547
PergaminoArgentina 8,7375,429
PigeArgentina 9,1075,659
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,4335,241
PosadasArgentina 8,1455,062
PresidenciaArgentina 7,9704,953
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,4805,270
Punta IndioArgentina 8,9685,573
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,28911,365
Port HedlandAustralia 17,06610,605
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,3712,716
ParakouBenin 8,5125,289
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,1654,453
ParacatuBrazil 7,4094,604
ParanaBrazil 6,8934,284
ParanaguaBrazil 8,1945,092
ParanaibaBrazil 7,4924,655
ParintinsBrazil 5,5023,419
ParnaibaBrazil 6,2683,895
Passo FundoBrazil 8,3455,186
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,5654,701
PaulistanaBrazil 6,7894,219
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,0734,395
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,5484,691
PeixeBrazil 6,8124,233
PetrolinaBrazil 6,9454,316
PicosBrazil 6,6674,143
PiraiBrazil 8,0865,025
PirenopolisBrazil 7,1814,462
PompeuBrazil 7,6934,781
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,6384,747
Porto De MozBrazil 5,5973,478
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,1775,081
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,9353,688
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,5685,324
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,6744,147
PosseBrazil 7,1164,422
PlevenBulgaria 7,6834,775
PlovdivBulgaria 7,7824,836
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,9318,657
Peace River, AbCanada 3,1531,960
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,9021,803
Penticton, BcCanada 3,2542,022
Petawawa, OnCanada 316197
Peterborough, OnCanada 13685
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,321821
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,6392,261
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,525948
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,7932,357
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,7401,081
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,3391,454
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,4582,149
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9632,463
Princeton, BcCanada 2,0681,285
ParronChile 8,6345,365
Puerto AysenChile 9,8556,124
Puerto MonttChile 9,4135,849
Punta ArenasChile 10,7086,654
PingbianChina 11,6637,248
PeralesColombia 4,3092,677
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,2282,627
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,7512,331
PragueCzech Republic 6,6084,106
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,8451,768
PimentelDominican Republic 2,7561,712
PoloDominican Republic 2,8481,770
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,6821,667
PichilingueEcuador 4,9203,057
PortoviejoEcuador 4,9183,056
PuyoEcuador 4,9623,084
Port-SaidEgypt 9,0975,653
ParisFrance 5,9253,682
PerpignanFrance 6,2823,904
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,47310,858
Port-GentilGabon 9,7706,071
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,0373,130
PotsdamGermany 6,4063,980
PatrasGreece 7,8684,889
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,7402,324
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,9811,852
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,3562,086
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,7961,737
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,1571,962
PecsHungary 7,1084,417
PambanIndia 13,7358,535
PuneIndia 12,5677,810
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,3209,520
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,1729,428
PadovaItaly 6,7394,188
Paganella MountainItaly 6,6394,126
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,3024,537
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,2824,525
PantelleriaItaly 7,2934,532
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,6734,147
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,9294,306
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,9244,303
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,0784,398
PiacenzaItaly 6,6274,118
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,7464,192
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,8264,242
Ponza IslandItaly 7,0944,408
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,3054,539
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,0114,357
PrizziItaly 7,3364,559
PakseLaos 13,5308,408
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,6279,090
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,1429,409
PlaisanceMauritius 15,1779,431
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,1077,524
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,4164,608
PatheinMyanmar 13,3128,272
PutaoMyanmar 12,1657,560
PyiMyanmar 13,0928,135
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,7478,542
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,9598,674
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,1278,778
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,1268,778
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,2048,827
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,9148,646
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,0328,720
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,2802,038
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,2085,722
PohangNorth Korea 10,7986,710
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,5806,575
PadidanPakistan 11,4867,137
PanjgurPakistan 11,2987,020
ParachinarPakistan 10,8496,742
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,4367,107
PeshawarPakistan 10,8896,767
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,2868,878
PilarParaguay 8,0314,991
PiscoPeru 6,3233,929
PiuraPeru 5,3813,344
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,2553,887
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,9068,641
PoznanPoland 6,6224,115
PrzemyslPoland 7,1284,430
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,6483,510
PortalegrePortugal 5,7173,553
Porto Portugal 5,5333,438
PavelecRussia 7,6874,777
PecoraRussia 7,3604,574
PermRussia 7,9934,967
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,0475,001
PetrozavodskRussia 6,8644,265
PjatigorskRussia 8,6775,392
PoronajskRussia 9,0075,597
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,2585,131
Providenja BayRussia 6,0213,742
PskovRussia 6,8814,276
PodorSenegal 6,5524,071
PopradSlovakia 7,0304,369
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,4998,389
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,1718,185
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,4554,011
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,8898,631
Port SudanSudan 10,3926,458
ParamariboSuriname 4,6952,917
PiteňSweden 6,1233,805
PalmyraSyria 9,2135,725
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,9476,181
PhetchabunThailand 13,3928,322
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,3508,296
PhraeThailand 13,2018,203
PhuketThailand 14,3308,905
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,3018,887
Prachin BuriThailand 13,6588,487
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,8998,637
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,9432,450
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,4303,375
PoltavaUkraine 7,7864,839
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,7115,413
PradoUruguay 8,9405,556
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,9865,584
Palestine, IlUsa 979608
Pana, IlUsa 1,039646
Paoli, InUsa 835519
Paris, IlUsa 926576
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,427887
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,7151,066
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,3941,487
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,9251,196
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,7421,082
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,561970
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,2482,018
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,6381,018
Peoria, IlUsa 1,030640
Perry, OkUsa 1,8311,138
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 412256
Philo, OhUsa 500311
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,1601,964
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,8221,132
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,585985
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,351839
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,503934
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 358223
Plainfield, NjUsa 383238
Plymouth, MaUsa 584363
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,388862
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,8191,752
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,351839
Pontiac, IlUsa 964599
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,390864
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,5192,187
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,0611,281
Port Jervis, NyUsa 322200
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,5192,187
Portage, WiUsa 918570
Portland, MaineUsa 597371
Portland, OregonUsa 3,5362,197
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,093679
Prescott, ArUsa 1,6701,038
Priest River, IdUsa 3,0671,906
Princess Anne, MdUsa 586364
Princeton, InUsa 1,041647
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 534332
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,3141,438
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,2902,666
PetaukeZambia 12,6157,839


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -