Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, Ny with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,7486,679
KandaharAfghanistan 10,9246,788
KhostAfghanistan 10,8976,772
KunduzAfghanistan 10,5226,538
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,8287,350
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,84111,087
KlagenfurtAustria 6,8214,238
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,1405,679
KandiBenin 8,4055,223
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,3072,055
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 790491
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 791492
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,2352,010
Kenora, OnCanada 1,474916
Kingston, OnCanada 15093
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,5262,813
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,5132,183
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,7861,110
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 405252
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,4686,505
KashiChina 10,4576,498
KunmingChina 12,4397,730
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5926,582
KhargaEgypt 9,4475,870
KosseirEgypt 9,6485,996
KajaaniFinland 6,4343,998
KuopioFinland 6,5204,052
KuusamoFinland 6,3883,970
KarlsruheGermany 6,3073,919
KasselGermany 6,2483,883
KonstanzGermany 6,4323,997
KumasiGhana 8,3685,200
KalamataGreece 7,9734,954
KerkiraGreece 7,6504,754
Kythira IslandGreece 8,0975,032
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,1051,929
Kap TobinGreenland 4,2892,665
KankanGuinea 7,4704,642
KindiaGuinea 7,2094,480
KissidougouGuinea 7,4804,648
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,5474,690
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,6407,854
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,6417,855
KeszthelyHungary 6,9974,348
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,3452,700
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,5767,815
KotaIndia 11,9557,429
KozhikodeIndia 13,3968,324
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,8149,827
KermanIran 10,6376,610
KermanshahIran 9,7436,054
Khoram AbadIran 9,8876,144
KilkennyIreland 5,1393,193
KingstonJamaica 2,8021,741
KagoshimaJapan 11,2286,977
KanazawaJapan 10,4976,523
KaruizawaJapan 10,4496,493
KatsuuraJapan 10,4986,524
KawaguchikoJapan 10,5266,541
KitamiesashiJapan 9,4445,869
KobeJapan 10,7416,675
KochiJapan 10,9176,784
KofuJapan 10,5176,536
KumagayaJapan 10,4366,485
KumamotoJapan 11,0926,893
KumejimaJapan 11,8977,393
KureJapan 10,8836,763
KushiroJapan 9,5655,944
KutchanJapan 9,7126,035
KyotoJapan 10,6906,643
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,6165,975
KitaleKenya 11,7457,298
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,2476,368
KufraLibya 9,0245,608
KaunasLithuania 6,8524,258
KlaipedaLithuania 6,6554,136
KybartaiLithuania 6,8134,233
KarongaMalawi 12,5067,771
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,5359,032
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,3888,941
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,8749,243
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,6279,090
KuantanMalaysia 14,7999,196
KuchingMalaysia 14,9929,316
KayesMali 6,9964,348
KeniebaMali 7,1294,430
KidalMali 7,7434,811
KitaMali 7,2564,509
KoutiaMali 7,6304,742
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,2687,002
KisinevMoldova 7,6794,772
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,8006,090
KhatgalMongolia 9,6115,972
KhovdMongolia 9,8276,106
KhujirtMongolia 10,0066,218
KhutagMongolia 9,7306,046
KenitraMorocco 6,0603,766
KalewaMyanmar 12,5957,827
KathaMyanmar 12,5087,773
KawthaungMyanmar 14,1008,762
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,0048,081
KengtungMyanmar 12,8477,983
KhamtiMyanmar 12,3007,643
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,4307,724
KathmanduNepal 11,9527,427
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,8058,579
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,3768,933
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,9498,668
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,1998,823
KarioiNew Zealand 14,0878,754
KawerauNew Zealand 13,9228,652
KopuaNew Zealand 14,0648,740
KanoNigeria 8,7905,462
KangnungNorth Korea 10,6326,607
KarasjokNorway 6,0523,761
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,5213,431
KristiansandNorway 5,8293,622
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,6163,490
KhasabOman 10,9826,824
KarachiPakistan 11,6427,235
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,6397,233
KhanpurPakistan 11,4057,087
KhuzdarPakistan 11,3247,037
KororPalau 13,5348,410
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,0044,352
KlodzkoPoland 6,7294,181
KoszalinPoland 6,4794,026
KrakowPoland 6,9394,312
KalakanRussia 9,0075,597
KaliningradRussia 6,6894,156
KamenskoeRussia 6,9784,336
KandalaksaRussia 6,4263,993
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,6724,146
KazanRussia 7,9444,936
KemRussia 6,6584,138
KerchRussia 8,2165,106
KhabarovskRussia 9,3345,800
KirenskRussia 8,7855,459
KirovRussia 7,7054,788
KljuciRussia 7,6804,773
KolpasevRussia 8,5955,341
KorfRussia 7,1494,442
KostromaRussia 7,4394,623
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,5284,056
KotlasRussia 7,3794,585
KrasnodarRussia 8,3925,215
KrasnojarskRussia 8,6835,396
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,1675,075
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,9585,567
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,9933,724
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,2105,102
KurganRussia 8,5155,291
KurskRussia 7,7004,785
KyraRussia 9,6676,007
KigaliRwanda 11,5947,205
KoldaSenegal 6,8274,242
KabalaSierra Leone 7,3504,567
KosiceSlovakia 7,1144,421
KimberleySouth Africa 13,1068,144
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,3176,411
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,9688,680
KadugliSudan 10,5416,550
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,0956,273
KassalaSudan 10,6756,634
KhartoumSudan 10,3856,453
KostiSudan 10,5906,581
KalmarSweden 6,3543,948
KaresuandoSweden 6,0003,729
KarlstadSweden 6,0493,759
KristianstadSweden 6,2673,895
KamishliSyria 9,1745,701
KanchanaburiThailand 13,6558,485
Khlong YaiThailand 13,9118,644
Khon KaenThailand 13,3908,321
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,7558,548
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,5568,424
KairouanTunisia 7,2354,496
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,8795,517
KarsTurkey 8,9795,580
KastamonuTurkey 8,3895,213
KayseriTurkey 8,7005,406
KonyaTurkey 8,5845,334
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,5845,956
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,4016,464
KinlossUk 5,2053,235
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,8394,871
KievUkraine 7,5174,671
KirillovkaUkraine 8,0575,007
KirovogradUkraine 7,7454,813
KlepininoUkraine 8,0755,018
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,8424,873
Kovel’Ukraine 7,1404,437
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,8374,870
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 653406
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,8711,784
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,488925
Keene, NhUsa 461286
Kenton, OhUsa 573356
Kenton, OkUsa 2,2511,399
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,0981,304
Kimball, NeUsa 2,1781,353
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,4463,384
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,9081,186
Kinston, NcUsa 903561
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,5662,216
Knoxville, TnUsa 976606
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,2443,259
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,4673,397
KabompoZambia 11,9937,453
KabweZambia 12,4027,706
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,4017,706
KafirondaZambia 12,2377,604
KaomaZambia 12,1307,537
KasamaZambia 12,3047,646
KasempaZambia 12,1227,533
KawambwaZambia 12,1077,524
KaroiZimbabwe 12,6687,872


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -