Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, Ny with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 10,4626,501
QabalaAzerbaijan 9,1905,711
QubaAzerbaijan 9,1885,710
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,6134,109
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,6182,249
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 641398
Quesnel, BcCanada 3,4452,141
QuinteroChile 8,4935,278
QingdaoChina 11,0246,850
QiqiharChina 9,7316,047
QuitoEcuador 4,8142,991
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,8599,233
QuettaPakistan 11,0926,893
Quanah, TxUsa 2,1431,332
Quitman, GaUsa 1,459906
Quang TriVietnam 13,3428,291


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -