Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, Ny with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,0855,646
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,3955,838
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,1865,708
YaoundeCameroon 9,6505,997
YokoCameroon 9,5895,959
Yarmouth, NsCanada 937582
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,2021,989
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,0681,285
YanjiChina 10,0786,262
YichangChina 11,7567,305
YinchuanChina 10,9356,795
YiningChina 10,1116,283
YariguiesColombia 4,0322,506
YamasaDominican Republic 2,8011,740
YasicaDominican Republic 2,6951,675
YazdIran 10,3466,429
YakushimaJapan 11,3467,051
YamagataJapan 10,1896,331
YamaguchiJapan 10,9276,790
YokkaichiJapan 10,6666,628
YokohamaJapan 10,4966,523
YonagoJapan 10,7336,669
YonagunijimaJapan 12,2087,586
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,1368,163
YeMyanmar 13,5098,395
YolaNigeria 9,3185,790
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,9826,824
YurimaguasPeru 5,4513,387
YekaterinburgRussia 8,2435,122
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,2405,742
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,8486,120
Yakima, WaUsa 3,3602,088
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,4792,784
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,6301,634
York, PaUsa 351218
Youngstown/ OhUsa 322200
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,4122,120


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -