Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, Ny with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,8446,738
GhazniAfghanistan 10,8216,724
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,9794,337
General PicoArgentina 8,8775,516
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,6835,396
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,5215,295
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,9909,937
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,07811,234
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,91410,510
GrazAustria 6,8704,269
GancaAzerbaijan 9,1405,680
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,2145,725
GomelBelarus 7,3914,593
GrodnoBelarus 6,9474,317
GaranhunsBrazil 7,1234,426
GoianiaBrazil 7,2534,507
GoiasBrazil 7,1404,437
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,7984,846
GrajauBrazil 6,2823,904
GuairaBrazil 7,8474,876
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,5444,066
GuaratingaBrazil 7,7084,790
GarouaCameroon 9,3845,832
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 1,8881,173
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,9041,183
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,5592,212
Golden, BcCanada 3,0641,904
Goose, NfCanada 1,7011,057
Gore Bay, OnCanada 496308
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,2252,004
Greenwood, NsCanada 1,039646
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 1,322821
GanzhouChina 12,2367,603
GuangzhouChina 12,5517,800
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,7031,680
GuayaquilEcuador 5,0393,131
GonderEthiopia 10,9926,831
GourdonFrance 6,0683,771
GrenobleFrance 6,3443,942
GeisenheimGermany 6,2263,869
GorlitzGermany 6,5874,093
GibraltarGibraltar 6,0483,758
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,3982,111
GeorgetownGuyana 4,4672,776
GoaIndia 12,8798,003
GuwahatiIndia 12,2407,606
GelaItaly 7,4364,621
GenoaItaly 6,5974,099
GhediItaly 6,6344,122
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,3724,581
GrazzaniseItaly 7,1604,449
GrossetoItaly 6,8484,255
GrottaglieItaly 7,4204,611
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,8304,244
GuidoniaItaly 7,0094,355
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,0625,010
GifuJapan 10,6136,595
GaoMali 7,7864,838
GuamMariana Islands 12,3847,696
GuadalajaraMexico 3,4502,144
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,2932,047
GuaymasMexico 3,4172,123
GaluutMongolia 10,0266,230
GemertNetherlands 6,0043,731
GisborneNew Zealand 13,8588,611
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,8568,610
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,9618,676
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,3088,891
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,5649,050
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,0318,719
GayaNiger 8,3915,214
GardermoenNorway 5,8993,666
GeiloNorway 5,7403,567
GdanskPoland 6,6044,104
GalatiRomania 7,7384,808
Gor’KijRussia 7,6884,777
GorznyjRussia 8,8825,519
GridinoRussia 6,5974,099
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,1937,577
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,5127,153
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,3213,928
GijonSpain 5,6323,500
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,2546,372
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,7216,662
GoteborgSweden 6,0653,769
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,0563,763
GothenburgSweden 6,0663,769
GunnarnSweden 5,9823,718
GenevaSwitzerland 6,3113,921
GabesTunisia 7,3534,569
GafsaTunisia 7,2234,489
GiresunTurkey 8,6905,400
GoztepeTurkey 8,1475,063
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,7776,076
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,8366,112
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,2123,239
GajvoronUkraine 7,6294,741
GeniceskUkraine 8,0685,014
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,441896
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,2763,279
Galva, IlUsa 1,042648
Galveston, TxUsa 2,1651,345
Geneva, NeUsa 1,6911,051
Genoa, NeUsa 1,6911,051
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,3061,433
Glenville, WvUsa 536333
Gloversville, NyUsa 270168
Golconda, NvUsa 3,2262,005
Goldsboro, NcUsa 860535
Goodland, KsUsa 2,0431,270
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,8531,152
Grafton, NdUsa 1,595991
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,9351,202
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,7181,068
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,6081,620
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 639397
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,6692,280
Gravette, ArUsa 1,6121,002
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,6581,652
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 852529
Greenfield, InUsa 775481
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,441896
Greensboro, NcUsa 804500
Greensburg, KyUsa 982610
Greenville, MsUsa 1,6171,005
Greenville, OhUsa 701436
Greenville, PaUsa 304189
Greenville, TxUsa 1,9511,212
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 994618
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,066662
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,152716
Groton, CtUsa 524325
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,7642,960
GuanareVenezuela 3,8702,405
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,0462,514
GuiriaVenezuela 3,9102,430


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -